Published

    Este contrato tiene por objeto la adquisición de un sistema de investigación con terahercios de materiales macroscópicos, capas finas y materiales 2D para el establecimiento de una nueva línea piloto de acceso abierto destinada a abordar los principales desafíos tecnológicos y de producción asociados a los circuitos integrados fotónicos, incluyendo los accesorios o aparatos auxiliares que sean necesarios para la operabilidad de dicha línea piloto de fotónica establecida por PIXEurope. La adquisición y el funcionamiento de la línea piloto de la Chips JU están financiados conjuntamente por la Chips JU y la Unión Europea a través de los programas Horizonte Europa y Europa Digital mediante los Grant Agreements 101213727 y 101213744 y por los Estados participantes: Austria, Bélgica, Finlandia, Francia, Irlanda, Países Bajos, Portugal y España. En concreto, la adquisición y el funcionamiento de este equipamiento está cofinanciado por España a través del Ministerio de Transformación Digital y Función Pública con la referencia CJU-010000-2025-0008, como parte del Plan de Recuperación, Transformación y Resiliencia (PRTR). Las características se especifican en el pliego de prescripciones técnicas.

    Notice number: L15-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainFundación IMDEA NETWORKS

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Fundación IMDEA NETWORKS
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The purpose of this contract is the acquisition of a research system with terahertz capabilities for macroscopic materials, thin layers and 2D materials, for the establishment of a new open-access pilot line intended to address the main technological and production challenges associated with photonic integrated circuits, including the accessories or auxiliary apparatus that are necessary for the operation of that photonics pilot line established by PIXEurope. The acquisition and operation of the Chips JU pilot line are jointly funded by Chips JU and the European Union through the Horizon Europe and Digital Europe programmes via the Grant Agreements 101213727 and 101213744 and by the participating States: Austria, Belgium, Finland, France, Ireland, the Netherlands, Portugal and Spain. In particular, the acquisition and operation of this equipment is co-funded by Spain through the Ministry of Digital Transformation and Public Function under the reference CJU-010000-2025-0008, as part of the Recovery, Transformation and Resilience Plan (PRTR). The specifications are set out in the technical specifications document.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • PLACSP entry

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in