Published

    Estrich 70-00001-3790-310

    Notice number: 00590787-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 27, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    "* Dates for performing the main service on the construction site: Start of performance 15.02.2027; end of performance 06.08.2027 * Description of the procurement: Screed work with various build-ups, including sub-base preparation and grouting/pointing Floating screed (separated layer): Cement screed C30 F5 5kN/m2 on separating layer in various thicknesses - total approx. 200m2. Floating screed: Cement screed C30 F5 5kN/m2 on insulation layer in various thicknesses - total approx. 2.500m2 Heated screed: Cement screed CT F5 5kN/m2 on insulation layer approx. 68mm - total approx. 400m2 " "* Dates for performing the main service on the construction site: Start of performance 15.02.2027; end of performance 06.08.2027 * Description of the procurement: Screed work with various build-ups, including sub-base preparation and grouting/pointing Floating screed (separated layer): Cement screed C30 F5 5kN/m2 on separating layer in various thicknesses - total approx. 200m2. Floating screed: Cement screed C30 F5 5kN/m2 on insulation layer in various thicknesses - total approx. 2.500m2 Heated screed: Cement screed CT F5 5kN/m2 on insulation layer approx. 68mm - total approx. 400m2 "

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in