Published
Estrich- und Fliesenarbeiten - Neubau Zusammenlegung Müllstationen
Notice number: 00602081-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Universitätsklinikum Düsseldorf
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The central waste collection facility will have two social areas with changing rooms, toilets & a break room, as well as a washing hall for containers. The tender bill of quantities includes the necessary floor screed and tiling works for this purpose. GFA: 3,650.00 m² GCA: 26,850.00 m³ approx. 250 m² floor screed of various grades (areas from 25-175 m²) approx. 130 m² floor tiles including waterproofing approx. 275 m² wall tiles including waterproofing The central waste collection facility will have two social areas with changing rooms, toilets & a break room, as well as a washing hall for containers. The tender bill of quantities includes the necessary floor screed and tiling works for this purpose. GFA: 3,650.00 m² GCA: 26,850.00 m³ approx. 250 m² floor screed of various grades (areas from 25-175 m²) approx. 130 m² floor tiles including waterproofing approx. 275 m² wall tiles including waterproofing
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.