Published
Etap 7/2026 - Modernizacja/remont klatki schodowej w budynku przy ul. 11 Listopada 26 stanowiącym zasób Gminy Bielsko-Biała, zarządzanym przez Zakład Gospodarki Mieszkaniowej
Notice number: 08df0a50-0c2b-2c82-7d25-450001279164
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Miasto Bielsko-Biała - Zakład Gospodarki Mieszkaniowej
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Stage 7/2026 - Modernisation/renovation of the stairwell in the building at 11 Listopada Street, which constitutes the property of the City of Bielsko-Biała, managed by Zakład Gospodarki Mieszkaniowej Modernisation/renovation of the stairwell in the residential building at 11 Listopada Street in Bielsko-Biała includes the following scope (quantities according to the attached bill of quantities): 1) fragmented chiselling off and re-making of cement-lime plasters, 2) painting of walls and ceilings together with preparing the substrate, 3) planing, adjustment, strengthening, replacement of missing elements, painting of wooden joinery, doors to the utility room, handrail; 4) sanding, grinding, flecking and varnishing of wooden stairs, 5) cleaning by brushing, painting with anti-rust oil paints of full-wall steel structural elements and pipelines; 6) renovation of door joinery in the building, i.e., doors in the vestibule, doors to the common corridor, including replacement of the handle/knob, filling of worn-out wooden elements by gluing wooden flecks, puttying of surfaces with two-component wood putty, sealing the doors, fastening/attachment, painting with wood paints in shades of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.