Published
Etudes, investigations et contrôles extérieurs sur les infrastructures routières, fluviales et maritimes du Département de la Somme
Notice number: 00582518-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil Départemental de la Somme
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Studies, investigations and external inspections of the road, river and maritime infrastructure of the Somme Department. The consultation covers lot no. 1: Geotechnical studies and tests. Lots 2, 3, 4 and 5 were the subject of a previous consultation. The services result in a framework agreement with purchase orders, with no minimum amount and with a maximum amount of EUR 200,000.00 excluding tax for the period from notification until 25 July 2027, and then for each renewal period. It is awarded to a single economic operator, in accordance with Articles R.2162-2 and R.2162-4 of the Public Procurement Code, and is carried out as and when required by the Somme Department. This amount represents the maximum annual ordering limit and in no way constitutes an obligation to purchase by the Department. The framework agreement is concluded from its notification until 25 July 2027. It may be renewed twice tacitly for a period of 1 year from that date. Variants are not permitted Studies, investigations and external inspections of the road, river and maritime infrastructure of the Somme Department. The consultation covers lot no. 1: Geotechnical studies and tests. Lots 2, 3, 4 and 5 were…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.