Published
Etudes, investigations et contrôles extérieurs sur les infrastructures routières, fluviales et maritimes du Département de la Somme
Notice number: 26-82280
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil Départemental de la Somme
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Studies, investigations and external inspections on road, inland waterway and maritime infrastructures of the Somme Department. The consultation relates to lot no. 1: Geotechnical studies and testing. Lots 2, 3, 4 and 5 were the subject of a previous consultation. The services are the subject of a framework agreement with purchase orders, without a minimum amount and with a maximum amount of €200,000.00 exclusive of tax for the period from notification until 25 July 2027, and then for each subsequent renewal period. It is awarded to a single economic operator, in accordance with Articles R.2162-2 and R.2162-4 of the Public Procurement Code, and executed as and when required by the Somme Department. This amount represents the maximum annual ordering limit and in no way constitutes an obligation for the Department to place orders. The framework agreement is concluded from the date of its notification until 25 July 2027. It is renewable, tacitly, 2 times for a period of 1 year from that date. Variants are not allowed Studies, investigations and external inspections on road, inland waterway and maritime infrastructures of the Somme Department. The consultation relates to lot no. 1:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.