Published
Übernahme und Verwertung von Bioabfall
Notice number: 00548303-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- AWA Entsorgung GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
– Acceptance of biowaste at the AWA transfer station in Horm; – Transport of biowaste to the treatment/recycling facility to be bindingly designated by the contractor; – Treatment or recycling of the accepted biowaste; – Marketing of the products (e.g., compost, fermentation residues); – Disposal of foreign substances and non-recyclable mixtures containing foreign substances arising during treatment/recycling; – Waste quantity per lot: 6,500 – 9,000 Mg/a. – Acceptance of biowaste at the AWA transfer station in Horm; – Transport of biowaste to the treatment/recycling facility to be bindingly designated by the contractor; – Treatment or recycling of the accepted biowaste; – Marketing of the products (e.g., compost, fermentation residues); – Disposal of foreign substances and non-recyclable mixtures containing foreign substances arising during treatment/recycling; – Waste quantity per lot: 6,500 – 9,000 Mg/a.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.