Published
Übernahme, Transport und Verwertung von Grünabfall
Notice number: 00563268-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Mühlheim am Main
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- The green waste contains both woody components (tree and shrub cuttings) and "wet" components (leaf and grass cuttings). It is not delivered in separate fractions. - Regular collection, transport, and recycling of the green waste (usually every 14 days outside opening hours) on request (including disposal of contaminants). The loading equipment must be provided by the contractor. - Quantity range: 2,200 – 3,000 Mg/year - The green waste contains both woody components (tree and shrub cuttings) and "wet" components (leaf and grass cuttings). It is not delivered in separate fractions. - Regular collection, transport, and recycling of the green waste (usually every 14 days outside opening hours) on request (including disposal of contaminants). The loading equipment must be provided by the contractor. - Quantity range: 2,200 – 3,000 Mg/year
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.