Published
EU_VB_27_Rottweil_WE
Notice number: 00583038-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 20, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Route 4600, 5 points renewed incl. vBE W24: km 122,713 - km 122,813, 1 x IBW 54-500-1:12 B W122: km 123,781 - km 123,843, 1 x EKW 54-190-1:9 B W125: km 123,821 - km 123,884, 1 x ABW 54-300-1:9 B W127: km 123,884 - km 123,958, 1 x EBKW54-500,860/∞-1:9 B W128: km 123,958 - km 124,016, 1 x EW 54-190-1:9 B Route 4650, 2 points renewed incl. vBE W106: km 0,529 - km 0,574, 1 x IBW 54-300-1:9 B W142: km 0,682 - km 0,751, 1 x EBKW54-500,860/∞-1:9 Incl. securing and construction-related services Route 4600, 5 points renewed incl. vBE W24: km 122,713 - km 122,813, 1 x IBW 54-500-1:12 B W122: km 123,781 - km 123,843, 1 x EKW 54-190-1:9 B W125: km 123,821 - km 123,884, 1 x ABW 54-300-1:9 B W127: km 123,884 - km 123,958, 1 x EBKW54-500,860/∞-1:9 B W128: km 123,958 - km 124,016, 1 x EW 54-190-1:9 B Route 4650, 2 points renewed incl. vBE W106: km 0,529 - km 0,574, 1 x IBW 54-300-1:9 B W142: km 0,682 - km 0,751, 1 x EBKW54-500,860/∞-1:9 Incl. securing and construction-related services
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.