Published

    European Tender Learning Management System

    Notice number: 00604724-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsUniversiteit TwenteGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 26, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Universiteit Twente
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This European Tender seeks to procure a comprehensive Learning Management System (LMS) delivered as a Software as a Service (SaaS) solution, intended to support the educational processes for all students and staff of Universiteit Twente (UT). The core scope encompasses the right to use the LMS, its full implementation, and continuous support from the contracted party, including the supply of educational software packages, essential software support, maintenance, and repair services. Key technical requirements include the provision of the system via a SaaS model and the capability for electronic payment. The estimated contract value is 2,900,000 Euro, excluding VAT, with an intended commencement date of February 1, 2027. The initial contract duration is 74 months, with a possibility of up to five 24-month renewals, extending the total potential contract period to 194 months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an intended commencement date of February 1, 2027. The initial duration of the contract is 74 months. The contract can be renewed up to 5 times, with each renewal period lasting 24 months.

    Based on this, the total maximum duration of the contract, including all renewals, would be 74 months plus 5 periods of 24 months, which equals 194 months. This would extend the contract until August 1, 2043.

    Sources

    • 116 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf.pdf — “the sense of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Regulation (EU) 2018/1725).: (+31)0883611042 Object Description of the procurement Identification Title (English): European Tender Learning Management System Description (Eng…

    The core scope of work for this tender, titled "European Tender Learning Management System," is the procurement of a Learning Management System (LMS) as a Software as a Service (SaaS) solution. The primary goal is to secure the right to use this LMS, including its implementation and ongoing support from the contracted party. This system is intended for use by all students and staff of Universiteit Twente (UT) to support their educational processes.

    The statement of work summary encompasses the supply of software packages and information systems, specifically educational software packages, along with essential software support, implementation, maintenance, repair, and supply services. The estimated value of the contract is 2,900,000 Euro, excluding VAT. The duration of the contract is 74 months, with a possibility of 5 renewals, each lasting 24 months.

    Sources

    • 116 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf.pdf — “the sense of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Regulation (EU) 2018/1725).: (+31)0883611042 Object Description of the procurement Identification Title (English): European Tender Learning Management System Description (Eng…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • 16 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in