Published

    Europees openbare aanbesteding burgerzaken software

    Notice number: 436996

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente Goeree-OverflakkeeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Nov 9, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 23, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This European public procurement procedure seeks a supplier for the provision and comprehensive management of an ICT solution for "Burgerzaken" (Civil Affairs) as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS). The core scope includes technical and organizational implementation, data migration, initial training, ongoing technical management, functional maintenance, and support, all while ensuring full compliance with national BRP and RNI regulations, as well as integrated support for Civil Registry tasks. The solution must feature web-based components, support major browsers (Edge, Chrome, Firefox, Safari), be delivered off-premise, and adhere to accessibility standards (EN 301 549, WCAG2AA), with all integrations handled via an Enterprise ServiceBus. Bidders must demonstrate positive profit for the last three closed financial years (2023, 2024, 2025) and maintain business liability insurance with coverage of at least €1,000,000 per event and €2,500,000 annually. The contract has an initial usage period of five years, with options for up to eight one-year extensions, potentially reaching a maximum duration of thirteen years, and targets a Go-live date of October 1, 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Question: What is the contract timeline?

    Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.

    Contract start date: The agreement's effective date is Monday, January 4, 2027.

    Total duration: The initial usage period of the contract is five (5) years, commencing after acceptance. The client has the option to unilaterally extend the agreement for up to eight (8) additional periods of one (1) year each. This results in a maximum total duration of thirteen (13) years, including all extension options, calculated from the date of acceptance.

    Contract end date: The agreement will automatically terminate after the initial usage period or, if extended, after the last extension period.

    Key milestones or phases:

    • Notice of intent to award: Friday, December 4, 2026.
    • Objection period: December 5 to December 24, 2026.
    • Final award: Monday, December 28, 2026.
    • Implementation preparation phase: January - March 2027.
    • Executive implementation phase: End of March - August 2027.
    • Go-live: October 1, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1Beschrijvend document voor de Europees openbare aanbesteding Burgerzaken Software V1.0.pdf — “| Woensdag 18 november 2026 Donderdag 19 november 2026 Mededeling voornemen tot gunning | Vrijdag 4 december 2026 Bezwaartermijn | 5 december t/m 24 december 2026 Definitieve gunning | Maandag 28 december 2026 Ingangsdat…
    • 2Bijlage 6. Hoofdovereenkomst (concept).pdf — “Deze datum geldt als specifieke einddatum voor de Implementatie. Opdrachtgever is uitsluitend gerechtigd de in lid 3 bedoelde einddatum schriftelijk te verlengen en slechts in de gevallen en binnen de grenzen zoals voorz…

    The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender involves the provision and management of an ICT solution for "Burgerzaken" (Civil Affairs). The core deliverables include:

    • Delivering and making available the ICT solution as Software-as-a-Service.
    • Technical implementation of the ICT solution, including all necessary connections.
    • Organizational implementation of the ICT solution in collaboration with the client (Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee).
    • Initial training and/or instruction of the client's employees.
    • Migration of data from currently used applications.
    • Technical management and both technical and functional maintenance of the ICT solution.
    • Providing support for the management and use of the ICT solution by the client.

    The ICT solution must provide operational support for Civil Affairs processes and activities, ensuring complete registration for the Basis Registratie Personen (BRP) and Registratie Niet-Ingezetenen (RNI) in compliance with the Wet BRP, Besluit BRP, and Regeling BRP. It must also adhere to the most current versions of the Logisch Ontwerp BRP from the Ministry of Interior and Kingdom Relations and the Handleiding Uitvoeringsprocedures of RvIG, with active maintenance to ensure continuous compliance throughout the contract term. Additionally, the solution must offer integrated support for Civil Registry tasks, such as creating and processing deeds and subsequent annotations.

    Sources

    • 1Beschrijvend document voor de Europees openbare aanbesteding Burgerzaken Software V1.0.pdf — “ten minste: Beschrijvend document aanbesteding 'Burgerzaken-software' Pagina 6 van 39 gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee Het als Software-as-a-Service leveren en ter beschikking stellen van de ICT-oplossing; Het technisch imple…
    • 2Bijlage 4. Programma van Eisen.pdf — “Hoofdfunctionaliteiten 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. De aan te besteden Opdracht betreft ten minste de volgende producten en/of diensten: Het als Software-as-a-Service leveren en ter beschikking stellen van de ICT-oplossin…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • Bijlage 8b. GIBIT 2025 - Toelichting per artikel.pdf
    • TN606199 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260821161610.pdf
    • Bijlage 6. Hoofdovereenkomst (concept).pdf

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in