Published
Europees openbare aanbesteding burgerzaken software
Notice number: 00585580-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This European public procurement seeks a single Contracting Party for the delivery, technical and organizational implementation, management, and maintenance of a comprehensive Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) ICT solution for the Municipality of Goeree-Overflakkee's Civil Affairs. The core scope includes full support for the Basic Registration of Persons (BRP) and Non-Resident Registration (RNI) in accordance with relevant laws and regulations, covering data migration, initial training, and continuous technical and functional maintenance. The solution must be web-based, accessible via leading browsers (Microsoft Edge Chromium, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari), comply with EN 301 549 and WCAG 2.1 Level AA standards, and adhere to ISO 27001 security requirements. Tenderers are required to demonstrate a positive financial result in each of the past three closed financial years (2023, 2024, 2025), with specific equity conditions if losses occurred, and no "going concern" statements in audit reports. The contract begins January 4, 2027, with an initial five-year usage period and unilateral extension options for up to eight additional one-year periods, culminating in a maximum…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: Monday, January 4, 2027.
- Initial Usage Period: The initial usage period, or guaranteed period, is five (5) years, commencing after the acceptance date.
- Extension Options: The client has the option to unilaterally extend the agreement for a maximum of eight (8) periods, each lasting one (1) year, following the initial usage period.
- Maximum Total Duration: The maximum possible duration of the agreement, including all extensions, is thirteen (13) years from the acceptance date. This is also stated as an estimated duration of 156 months.
Key Milestones/Phases:
- Notification of intent to award: Friday, December 4, 2026.
- Objection period: December 5 to December 24, 2026.
- Final award: Monday, December 28, 2026.
- Effective Date of Agreement: Monday, January 4, 2027.
- Implementation preparation phase: January - March 2027.
- Executive implementation: End of March - August 2027.
- Go-live: October 1, 2027.
Bidders should note that elections in March 2027 may affect the availability of Civil Affairs department staff, and implementation plans should be adjusted accordingly.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document voor de Europees openbare aanbesteding Burgerzaken Software V1.0.pdf — “19 november 2026 Mededeling voornemen tot gunning | Vrijdag 4 december 2026 Bezwaartermijn | 5 december t/m 24 december 2026 Definitieve gunning | Maandag 28 december 2026 Ingangsdatum Overeenkomst | Maandag 4 januari 20…”
- 2Bijlage 6. Hoofdovereenkomst (concept).pdf — “Deze datum geldt als specifieke einddatum voor de Implementatie. Opdrachtgever is uitsluitend gerechtigd de in lid 3 bedoelde einddatum schriftelijk te verlengen en slechts in de gevallen en binnen de grenzen zoals voorz…”
- 3TN606199 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260821161610.pdf — “2026 Pagina 1 van 4 Rijksoverheid Tender Ned 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.6 Algemene informatie Voorbehouden deelname: De namen en beroepskwalificaties van het voor de uitvoering van de opdracht ingezette personeel…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery and provision of an ICT solution as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS). This solution is intended to support the processes and activities of Civil Affairs, specifically focusing on the complete registration of the Basic Registration of Persons (BRP) and the Non-Resident Registration (RNI) in accordance with relevant laws and regulations (Wet BRP, Besluit BRP, and Regeling BRP). The ICT solution must comply with the most current versions of the BRP Logical Design from the Ministry of Interior and Kingdom Relations and the Implementation Procedures Manual from RvIG, and be actively maintained to ensure continuous compliance throughout the contract duration.
The key deliverables and services include:
- Providing the ICT solution as Software-as-a-Service.
- Technical implementation of the ICT solution, including necessary connections.
- Organizational implementation of the ICT solution in collaboration with the Municipality of Goeree-Overflakkee.
- Initial training and/or instruction for the employees of the Municipality of Goeree-Overflakkee.
- Migration of data from currently used applications.
- Technical management, and technical and functional maintenance of the ICT solution.
- Providing support for management and usage by the Municipality of Goeree-Overflakkee.
- The ICT solution must also offer integrated support for the execution of civil status tasks, including drawing up and processing deeds and later entries.
- The agreement explicitly mentions that the ICT performance must comply with what is described in the Statement of Work, the Description Document, the Processor Agreement, the Program of Requirements, the GIBIT 2025, the Supplier's Tender, and the SLA.The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of an ICT solution as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) to support the Civil Affairs processes and activities of the Municipality of Goeree-Overflakkee. This includes the full registration of the Basic Registration of Persons (BRP) and the Non-Resident Registration (RNI), adhering to all relevant laws and regulations (Wet BRP, Besluit BRP, and Regeling BRP), and complying with the latest versions of the BRP Logical Design and RvIG's Implementation Procedures Manual.
The core deliverables and services are:
- Delivery and provision of the ICT solution as SaaS.
- Technical implementation of the ICT solution, including required integrations.
- Organizational implementation of the ICT solution in partnership with the Municipality.
- Initial training and instruction for municipal employees.
- Migration of data from existing applications.
- Technical management and both technical and functional maintenance of the ICT solution.
- Provision of support for the management and use of the solution by the Municipality.
- The ICT solution must also offer integrated support for civil status tasks, such as creating and processing deeds and subsequent annotations.
- The ICT performance must align with the specifications detailed in the Statement of Work, Description Document, Processor Agreement, Program of Requirements, GIBIT 2025, the Supplier's Tender, and the SLA.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document voor de Europees openbare aanbesteding Burgerzaken Software V1.0.pdf — “6 van 39 gemeente Goeree-Overflakkee Het als Software-as-a-Service leveren en ter beschikking stellen van de ICT-oplossing; Het technisch implementeren van de ICT-oplossing inclusief de benodigde koppelingen; Het organis…”
- 2Bijlage 4. Programma van Eisen.pdf — “Hoofdfunctionaliteiten 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. De aan te besteden Opdracht betreft ten minste de volgende producten en/of diensten: Het als Software-as-a-Service leveren en ter beschikking stellen van de ICT-oplossin…”
- 3Bijlage 6. Hoofdovereenkomst (concept).pdf — “het eerste Gebruiksjaar. Licentievergoeding: Artikel 2. 2.1. aan de periodieke vergoeding die Opdrachtgever Leverancier verschuldigd is voor het gebruik van de ICT Prestatie gedurende de looptijd van de Overeenkomst, zoa…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Bijlage 10. Formulier invulling Social Return verplichting.docx83 KBDOCX
- Bijlage 13. Programma van Opties.pdf139 KBPDF
- Bijlage 8b. GIBIT 2025 - Toelichting per artikel.pdf588 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.