Published
Europees openbare aanbesteding ICT-beheer
Notice number: 00497596-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Stichting 113 Zelfmoordpreventie
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This European public tender seeks comprehensive ICT management services, focusing on the delivery and maintenance of a modern digital workplace, secure infrastructure for applications and data, and professional servicedesk operations. The scope includes automated software rollout, identity and access management (IAM), technical and functional management of Microsoft 365, managed LAN/WAN/Wi-Fi, mobile telephony, and full SIEM/SOC services with proactive monitoring. Key technical requirements include adherence to the European AI Act, EU data residency, zero-trust security, robust patch management, RPO of maximum 24 hours, RTO of maximum 16 working hours, and a multi-geographical backup strategy with encryption, supporting Windows, Android, and iPhone operating systems, and utilizing Microsoft 365 and Azure services. Financially, bidders must demonstrate continuity, hold business liability insurance of at least €1,250,000 per event (minimum two events/year), and provide group guarantees where applicable. The contract commences on January 4, 2027, with a 36-month initial term ending December 31, 2029, including a transition phase completed by April 1, 2027, and offers three…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The start date of the agreement is January 4, 2027. The agreement ends on December 31, 2029, excluding any extension options. The total duration of the contract is 36 months (3 years).
Key milestones and phases include:
- The transition phase begins on January 4, 2027.
- The transition must be completed by April 1, 2027.
- The start of service delivery in accordance with the Program of Requirements (PvE) is no later than April 1, 2027.
The agreement can be unilaterally extended by the client a maximum of three times, each for a period of one year.
Sources
- 1Nota van Inlichtingen 1 d.d. 15-7-2026.xlsx — “toepassing is op de verwerkersovereenkomst. 283,Bijlage F Conceptovereenkomst + Offerteaanvraag,11 + 13,Bijlage F art. 2.1; Offerteaanvraag p.11 + planning p.13,"Bijlage F art. 2.1 noemt als looptijd 1 juni 2026 tot en m…”
- 2TN595151 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260610162818.pdf — “Ned Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximumaantal verlengingen: Overige informatie over verlengingen: 5.1.6 Algemene informatie Voorbehouden deelname: De namen en beroepskwalificati…”
- 3TN595151 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260715162026.pdf — “Ned Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximumaantal verlengingen: Overige informatie over verlengingen: 5.1.6 Algemene informatie Voorbehouden deelname: De namen en beroepskwalificati…”
- 4TN595151 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260703085902.pdf — “Ned Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximumaantal verlengingen: Overige informatie over verlengingen: 5.1.6 Algemene informatie Voorbehouden deelname: De namen en beroepskwalificati…”
- 5Offerteaanvraag ICT-beheer - Stichting 113 Zelfmoordpreventie.pdf — “13 oktober 2026 Verificatiegesprek voorlopig gegunde inschrijver | In bezwaartermijn Definitieve gunning | Dinsdag 3 november 2026 Start transitie | Maandag 4 januari 2027 Start uitvoering dienstverlening conform PvE | U…”
- 6Bijlage F - Conceptraamovereenkomst.pdf — “van inlichtingen 2 d.d. datum; 11. Inhoud nota van inlichtingen 1 d.d. datum; 111. Inhoud offerteaanvraag ten behoeve van de Europees openbare procedure d.d. 10 juni 2026; IV. GIBIT 2025; V. Artikel 2. Inhoud inschrijvin…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive ICT management services. This includes the delivery and maintenance of a modern digital workplace, encompassing automated software rollout, identity and access management, and the technical and functional management of Microsoft 365-based applications. The contractor is responsible for providing and maintaining a secure infrastructure for applications and unstructured data, which covers managed LAN, WAN, and Wi-Fi services, as well as the management of existing network components. Additionally, the scope includes delivering a professional servicedesk for incident, change, and problem management, acting as a Single Point of Contact (SPOC) for third-party application suppliers, and conducting periodic user satisfaction surveys and reporting on service performance. Security and compliance are key, with the contractor expected to implement and manage backup and recovery facilities (RPO max 24 hours, RTO max 16 working hours), ensure data protection, and deliver full SOC/SIEM services with proactive monitoring and reporting. License management for Microsoft 365, including scaling licenses, and the delivery and activation of mobile telephony subscriptions are also within scope. The goal is to deliver a secure infrastructure and make applications available, enabling users to work easily, with a focus on optimizing the workplace for efficiency, security, continuity, and service.
Sources
- 1Offerteaanvraag ICT-beheer - Stichting 113 Zelfmoordpreventie.pdf — “persoonsgegevens met Al | alleen na expliciete toestemming, DPIA en overeenkomst; naleving | van de Europese Al Act verplicht | Databeheer: opdrachtgever blijft eigenaar van alle data; gegevens | blijven binnen de EU en…”
- 2Bijlage I - Programma van Eisen.xlsx — “de noodzakelijke infrastructuur ten behoeve van het aanbieden van de applicaties die een gebruiker nodig heeft om zijn/haar werk te kunnen doen. Daarna zal alle ongestructureerde data zich bevinden in de passende opslag.…”
- 3Nota van Inlichtingen 1 d.d. 15-7-2026.xlsx — “voorkoming van verwarring?",De kengetallen zijn volgens ons beschreven in bijlage K en L en niet in bijlage H en I. Deze vraag is ter controle en om verwarring te voorkomen,Dat kunnen wij bevestigen. 349,Bijlage A Progra…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- TN595151 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260703085902.pdf209 KBPDF
- Bijlage F - Conceptraamovereenkomst.pdf334 KBPDF
- Bijlage C - Concernverklaring.docx24 KBDOCX
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.