Published
Europese aanbesteding 'Omgevingsbeleids- en toepasbareregelapplicatie' H2O
Notice number: 434961
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 26, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Heerde
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This European tender seeks a single contractor for the delivery, implementation, hosting, and management of an environmental policy application and an applicable rules application, designed to meet the functional and technical requirements of the Environmental Act and H2O. The scope includes full responsibility for configuration, setup, data migration, user training, architectural documentation, and the provision of test and production environments, with ready-to-use delivery within six weeks of contract signing. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to various API standards (e.g., Geo-validatieservice, OW-validatieservice, Behandeldienst, Catalogi), ebMS, STTR, accessibility (WCAG 2.1 A and AA), browser compatibility, and robust security protocols including TLS 1.2+, Microsoft Entra ID for authentication, and compliance with Forum Standaardisatie, GEMMA, Common Ground, STOP/TPOD, and LVBB for integrations. The contract commences on January 1, 2027, for an initial four-year term with options for three two-year extensions, potentially extending the total duration to ten years until December 31, 2036. Financial requirements include maintaining business liability and…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract starts on January 1, 2027. The initial duration of the contract is four (4) years, ending on December 31, 2030.
The client has the unilateral option to extend the agreement a maximum of three (3) times. Each extension period is for two (2) years. If all extension options are fully utilized, the total maximum duration of the contract will be ten (10) years, extending until December 31, 2036. The estimated total duration is also stated as 120 months.
Key milestones include the implementation phase, which will follow an Implementation Plan to be determined in further consultation. The contractor is responsible for ensuring the timely implementation of the ICT Performance as outlined in this plan. The implementation must be completed by a specific, yet to be determined, date. Any specific end date for the implementation stated in the agreement or Implementation Plan is considered a fixed and fatal deadline.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document 'Omgevingsbeleids- en Toepasbareregelsapplicatie H2O' v1.0.pdf — “dienst te benaderen over deze Aanbesteding zonder expliciete toestemming van de Aanbestedende dienst. Dit op straffe van uitsluiting. Voor vragen die alleen gaan over de werking of techniek van TenderNed, kunt u contact…”
- 2TN602365 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260728140913.pdf — “Diensten Belangrijkste classificatie (cpv): Aanvullende classificatie ( 72268000 Leveren van software 72260000 Diensten in verband met software cpv): Opties: Beschrijving van de net. opties: 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering L…”
- 3Bijlage 5 - Concept Overeenkomst 'Omgevingsbeleids- en Toepasbareregelsapplicatie H2O' v1.0.pdf — “van 7 5.1 De Overeenkomst treedt in werking op . 5.2 De Overeenkomst heeft een looptijd van vier (4) jaar na inwerkingtreding overeenkomstig lid 1 van dit artikel. 5.3 Na afloop van de voornoemde looptijd wordt de overee…”
- 4TN602365 - EF04 Vooraankondiging die alleen ter informatie wordt gebruikt - algemene richtlijn 20260723133000.pdf — “desbetreffende land 3.1.3 Duur Looptijd: 120 Maand 3.1.5 Algemene informatie Voorbehouden deelname: De aanbesteding valt onder de Deelname is niet voorbehouden. Overeenkomst inzake ja overheidsopdrachten (GPA): 3.1.6 Aan…”
- 5Bijlage 6 - GIBIT 2025.pdf — “Opdrachtgever. Artikel 4. Uitvoering Overeenkomst 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 Overeengekomen termijnen gelden alleen als vast en fataal indien zulks uitdrukkelijk schriftelijk is overeengekomen In afwijking van het vorige lid is…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the selection of a single contractor responsible for the delivery, implementation, hosting, and management of an environmental policy application and an applicable rules application. These applications must meet the functional and technical requirements of the Environmental Act and H2O, as detailed in the Program of Requirements. The tender places importance on the coherence between legal rules in the environmental plan and derived applicable rules, user-friendly and efficient support for daily work processes, and continuity of service during and after the transition to the new solutions.
Key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Full responsibility for the correct configuration, setup, and realization of the offered solution, ensuring compliance with all functional, technical, and legal requirements.
- Training of functional administrators/key-users and end-users to enable independent management and use of the solution, accompanied by necessary documentation.
- Delivery of an architectural drawing post-implementation, detailing information architecture (involved datasets and data streams) and application architecture (involved applications/services and application links with protocols).
- Support for migration to ensure the transfer of all data from existing applications to the new ones without quality loss.
- Provision of a working test and production environment upon go-live, with each participating municipality having its own environment.
- Completion of the ready-to-use delivery, including testing and acceptance, within six weeks of signing the agreement.
- Establishment of a fixed point of contact for sales/account management and implementation activities.
- Implementation, hosting, and management of an application for drafting, modifying, managing, and publishing environmental documents (e.g., environmental vision, program, or plan) in accordance with the Environmental Act, including integration with the Digital Environmental System (DSO-LV).
- Implementation, hosting, and management of an application for drafting and managing applicable rules according to the national STTR standard, including submission and registration of applicable rules in the Register of Applicable Rules (RTR) of the DSO.
- Provision of user rights, licensing, management, and hosting for the offered solution over a ten-year period.
Sources
- 1TN602365 - EF04 Vooraankondiging die alleen ter informatie wordt gebruikt - algemene richtlijn 20260723133000.pdf — “Tender Ned 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: Gemeente Heerde Rechtsvorm van de Regionale overheid koper: Activiteit van de aanbestedende dienst Algemene overheidsdiensten : 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Titel: Beschrijving…”
- 2TN602365 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260728140913.pdf — “Tender Ned 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: Gemeente Heerde Rechtsvorm van de koper Regionale overheid : Activiteit van de 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Titel: aanbestedende dienst: Algemene overheidsdiensten Publicatie B…”
- 3Bijlage 4 - Programma van eisen Omgevingsbeleids- en Toepasbareregelsapplicatie H2O.xlsx — “projectresultaten. De Opdrachtnemer is volledig verantwoordelijk voor de correcte configuratie, inrichting en realisatie van de aangeboden oplossing, inclusief het waarborgen dat deze voldoet aan alle functionele, techni…”
- 4Bijlage 2 - Referentieformulier.docx — “volledig jaar uitvoering genoten: | Van ……….. tot …………………… Ja / Nee Omschrijving kerncompetentie | Kerncompetentie 1: Levering, implementatie, hosting en beheer van een applicatie voor het opstellen, wijzigen, beheren en…”
- 5Bijlage 3 - Prijzenblad 'Omgevingsbeleids- en Toepasbareregelsapplicatie H2O' v1.0.xlsx — “een inschrijving committeert Inschrijver zich aan de opgegeven uurtarieven voor de inzet die binnen het overeengekomen implementatiebudget plaatsvindt. Deze tarieven gelden tevens voor werkzaamheden die buiten de reikwij…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Bijlage 1 - Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument 'omgevingsbeleid- en toepasbareregelapplicatie'.pdf577 KBPDF
- Bijlage 4 - Programma van eisen Omgevingsbeleids- en Toepasbareregelsapplicatie H2O.xlsx152 KBXLSX
- Bijlage 2 - Referentieformulier.docx25 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.