Published
Europese openbare Aanbesteding Bancaire diensten
Notice number: 00606921-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 26, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Fontys Hogeschool
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Agreement concerns banking services. Fontys has combined the various banking services into one contract. This is motivated as follows: From an efficiency standpoint, it has been decided to concentrate the payment traffic with one bank. For that reason, the procurement is not divided into lots. Expenditure (spend) currently amounts to approximately € 49,000 including VAT per year. Due to the expected decrease in the number of students, the annual costs are expected to fall because fewer transactions and bank accounts are expected. This is offset by an indexation of banking services. The scope of the contract is estimated at € 45,000 including VAT per year. This amount is exclusive of the costs for guarantee commission. The Agreement concerns banking services. Fontys has combined the various banking services into one contract. This is motivated as follows: From an efficiency standpoint, it has been decided to concentrate the payment traffic with one bank. For that reason, the procurement is not divided into lots. Expenditure (spend) currently amounts to approximately € 49,000 including VAT per year. Due to the expected decrease in the number of students, the annual costs are…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.