Published
Évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ 2021/2027 sur la création et reprise d'entreprises en Occitanie
Notice number: 26-80839
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Région Occitanie
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Services are paid by lump sums. As a managing authority, the Occitanie Region is required to implement evaluations relating to the effectiveness, efficiency, and impact of the programs. Articles 44 and 45 of the Common Provisions Regulation No. 2021/1060 of the European Commission specify these requirements as well as the role of the evaluation plan, a multiannual work programme on the themes of monitoring and evaluation of the programs. This contract relates to the evaluation of the impact of the ESF+ on business creation and takeover in Occitanie. Services are paid by lump sums. As a managing authority, the Occitanie Region is required to implement evaluations relating to the effectiveness, efficiency, and impact of the programs. Articles 44 and 45 of the Common Provisions Regulation No. 2021/1060 of the European Commission specify these requirements as well as the role of the evaluation plan, a multiannual work programme on the themes of monitoring and evaluation of the programs. This contract relates to the evaluation of the impact of the ESF+ on business creation and takeover in Occitanie.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.