Published
Évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ 2021/2027 sur la création et reprise d'entreprises en Occitanie
Notice number: 00600033-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Région Occitanie
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services are paid at lump-sum prices. As a managing authority, the Region Occitanie is required to carry out evaluations relating to the effectiveness, efficiency and impact of the programmes. Articles 44 and 45 of the Regulation on Common Provisions No 2021/1060 of the European Commission specify these expectations, as well as the role of the evaluation plan and the multiannual work programme on the topics of monitoring and evaluation of the programmes. This contract is for the assessment of the impact of the ESF+ on the creation and resumption of businesses in Occitanie The services are paid at lump-sum prices. As a managing authority, the Region Occitanie is required to carry out evaluations relating to the effectiveness, efficiency and impact of the programmes. Articles 44 and 45 of the Regulation on Common Provisions No 2021/1060 of the European Commission specify these expectations, as well as the role of the evaluation plan and the multiannual work programme on the topics of monitoring and evaluation of the programmes. This contract is for the assessment of the impact of the ESF+ on the creation and resumption of businesses in Occitanie
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.