Published
Events Organisation and Meeting Management services
Notice number: 00502491-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, German, Greek, English, Spanish, Estonian, Finnish, French, Irish, Croatian, Hungarian, Italian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Maltese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian, Swedish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single framework contract for comprehensive Events Organisation and Meeting Management services, encompassing consultancy, coordination, project management, and delegate management from invitation to registration. The scope includes event management utilizing online platforms, dedicated software, and engagement tools, alongside the preparation of conference materials, post-event reporting, general services, and 24-hour customer support with potential for future feature development. Key technical requirements involve proficiency with various e-procurement systems (e-PRIOR, e-Request, e-Ordering, e-Fulfilment, e-Invoicing), web services, a supplier portal system, Open PEPPOL network, Event Management Software, virtual platform services, market-leading audio/video/web conferencing solutions, and EDI messages. The contract has an initial duration of one year, renewable up to three times for a maximum total of four years, with services commencing upon specific contract entry into force, and requires an average yearly turnover exceeding EUR 2,000,000.00 over the last three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The Framework Service Contract enters into force on the date the last party signs it. The initial contract duration is one year and can be tacitly renewed up to three times, leading to a maximum total duration of four years (48 months) from the date of entry into force. The provision of services begins either on the date the specific contract enters into force, or on a later specified date, or on a date notified by the Contracting Authority. The performance of a specific contract may also be divided into phases, with each new phase starting only after conditions are met and with the written consent of the contracting authority.
Sources
- 104. Annex II Draft Contract_ENISA2026OP0015_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf — “their annexes, which form an integral part of it, the contractor must provide the services specified in Annex I [with a maximum volume of … [working days]]. [The volume of the initial period is... [working days]]. [The v…”
- 203. Annex I Part 2_Technical Specifications_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf — “the Interinstitutional style guide 23 should be followed. 10.7. Payment Arrangements Payments shall be made within 60 days after submission of an invoice to the Contracting Authority, accompanied by a signed acceptance f…”
- 302. Annex I Part 1 Admin specifications_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf — “use the negotiated procedure under point 11.1.e of Annex 1 to the Financial Regulation to procure new services from the contractors up to a maximum 50% of the initial framework contract ceiling. These services would cons…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing consultancy services, coordination activities, and project management services. It includes delegate management from invitation through registration, event management using an online platform, web portal, event management software, and engagement tools. The preparation of conference material, such as information packs, conference kits, welcome packs, and name badges, is also a key deliverable. Additionally, the contractor is expected to provide post-event and reporting services, other general services, and customer support, including a user-friendly interface, 24-hour availability, and user guidelines. The tender also anticipates potential future development of additional features like customized dashboards, custom reports, and backend workflow tools. All activities are to be carried out remotely, with communication and deliverables in English and of high linguistic quality.
Sources
- 103. Annex I Part 2_Technical Specifications_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf — “by the tenderer. 10.2. Language All communication, documentation and deliverables related to the implementation of this FWC must be conducted and submitted in English. 10.3. Place of execution of activities All activitie…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- 03. Annex I Part 2_Technical Specifications_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf931 KBPDF
- 04. Annex II Draft Contract_ENISA2026OP0015_F-EDO-26-T09_V1.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- Annex 10 Profiles_V1.pdf679 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.