Published
Evolutions et maintenances du système CESAM 2
Notice number: 26-81661
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Sftrf
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract covers the performance of evolution and maintenance services (preventive and corrective) for the infrastructures of the CESAM 2 systems dedicated to monitoring and operating the A43 Maurienne. This information and communication technology contract covers the entire CESAM 2 system, whose functions are divided into four areas: supervise traffic, apply the operating policy, communicate the status of the network, manage and administer the system. Reference is made to the consultation rules—application phase—for a more detailed description. The consultation will result in a single-award framework agreement with purchase orders and subsequent contracts, with the setting of a minimum amount and a maximum amount in accordance with Articles R. 2162-1 to R. 2162-14 of the Public Procurement Code: - Minimum amount: 500 000 euro(s) excluding tax / 4 years - Maximum amount: 2 000 000 euro(s) excluding tax / 4 years The contract covers the performance of evolution and maintenance services (preventive and corrective) for the infrastructures of the CESAM 2 systems dedicated to monitoring and operating the A43 Maurienne. This information and communication technology contract covers…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.