Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00535325-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul targoviste
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The main proposed works are: Objective 1 – The lookout area is located on the northeast side of the park and is directly connected to the shore of Chindia Lake. It consists of the bend of the main alley advancing toward the lake while maintaining the elevation at 280.30 m, resulting in a lookout point elevated 1.60 m above the water surface. The lookout area, a paved alley with cubic granite stones, is equipped with a railing with a wooden handrail. Objective 2 – The lake arrangement is located on the northeast side of the park and is directly connected to the shore of Chindia Lake. The arrangement involves lowering a platform from elevation 280.30 m to 279.30 m, resulting in an elevation only 0.60 m above the water surface. Objective 3 – The pier is located on the south side of Chindia Lake and follows the existing lake contour. The arrangement consists of a generous platform equipped with a ramp, stairs, and planted terraces that create a smooth and harmonious slope down to the lake level. The ramp and stairs are designed for pedestrian comfort and feature solid parapets with a metal railing and a wooden handrail. The pier area is paved with granite cubic stones on ramps and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.