Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00588524-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Orasul Geoagiu (Primaria)
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive energy renovation works across residential building blocks No. 1, No. 2, and No. 3 in the Geoagiu Bai resort, Geoagiu town, Hunedoara County. The scope includes the execution of permanent and temporary works, critical path analysis, detailed scheduling via GANTT chart software, Work Breakdown Structure development, quality management, and robust risk management, alongside the implementation of photovoltaic, heat pump, and thermal insulation systems adhering to the "Do No Significant Harm" (DNSH) principle. The contract has a 12-month execution period, with an ultimate completion deadline of September 30, 2027, requiring intermediate milestones of 40% completion by March 31, 2027, and 70% by June 30, 2027. Bidders must demonstrate access to a minimum 700,000 lei in cash flow for the initial four months, a financial leverage indicator not exceeding 0.40, and an annual liquidity of at least 100% as of December 31, 2025.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The execution period for the works is 12 months.
- End Date: The works must be completed by September 30, 2027.
- Key Milestones:
- At least 30% of the total works must be completed by September 30, 2027.
- Intermediate stages include achieving 40% completion by March 31, 2027.
- Achieving 70% completion by June 30, 2027.
The contract start date is not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278801.pdf — “a cumpara o lucrare, un bun sau un serviciu inovator. (BT-06) Nu Achizitie ecologica Contractul implica un proces de achizitii de bunuri, servicii si lucrari cu un impact de mediu redus pe toata durata de viata a acestor…”
- Methodology for executing the works
- Dedicated program/software for GANTT chart
- Principle "Do No Significant Harm" (DNSH)
- Photovoltaic system
- Heat pump system
- Thermal insulation system
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278801.pdf — “momentului în care vor interveni aceşti experți în implementarea viitorului contract, precum şi modul în care operatorul economic ofertant şi-a asigurat accesul la serviciile acestora (fie prin resurse proprii, caz în ca…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 27 FILES
- Bloc 1, str. Germisara fara Valori-semnat.pdf.p7m3.9 MBP7M
- Bloc 3, str. Magura fara valori-semnat.pdf.p7m3.4 MBP7M
- 14.Clasare Mediu-BL 2_s-semnat.pdf.p7m328 KBP7M
and 20 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.