Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00588983-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Orasul Geoagiu (Primaria)
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to procure works for increasing the energy efficiency of the "Turn" apartment building in Geoagiu Bai, Geoagiu town, Hunedoara County, encompassing general repair, renovation works, and electrical installations. Bidders must submit a detailed methodology for executing all work categories, a GANTT chart generated by dedicated software, and comprehensive quality and risk management plans. The contract duration is 12 months, concluding by September 30, 2027, with mandatory completion milestones of 40% by April 30, 2027, and 70% by July 30, 2027, and a minimum 36-month warranty period. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating access to at least 300,000 lei for the first four months of cash flow, an annual liquidity ratio of 100% or more as of December 31, 2025, and a maximum financial leverage indicator of 0.40. The financial proposal must include distinct cost estimates, a consolidated general estimate, a financial execution schedule, and an "S" Curve of physical and financial progress.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 12 months, without exceeding September 30, 2027. Key milestones include achieving 40% of the works by April 30, 2027, and 70% of the works by July 30, 2027. Additionally, at least 30% of the total works must be completed by September 30, 2027, as per Annex 2 of the Financing Contract No. 507/07.05.2026.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278826.pdf — “anume realizarea a cel puțin 30% din totalul lucrărilor de realizat pana la data de 30.09.2027 conform Anexei 2-Plan de monitorizare la Contractul de finantare. Nr. 507/07.05.2026. b) prezentarea personalului calificat s…”
- Methodology for executing the works, detailing the execution technology for all categories and subcategories of works.
- GANTT chart drawn up using a dedicated program/software.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278826.pdf — “o cat mai bună identificare a informaţiilor din cuprinsul acesteia. Ofertantii vor elabora propunerea tehnică în baza cerinţelor prezentate in caietul de sarcini. Propunerea tehnica trebuie sa indeplineasca in mod coresp…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- 6.A-1.1 PLAN PARTER PROPUS-semnat.pdf.p7m3.7 MBP7M
- 6.TT-1.1 TABLOU DE TAMPLARIE-semnat.pdf.p7m2.3 MBP7M
- 6. Expertiza tehnica_C1-semnat.pdf.p7m22.3 MBP7M
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.