Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00590823-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul targoviste
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the restoration, consolidation, and enhancement of the "Casa Fusea-Parvulescu" building (LMI code DB-II-m-A-17248) in Târgovişte, Dâmbovița county, covering general repair and renovation works (CPV code 45453000-7). The project scope includes land development, environmental protection measures, utility provision, construction and installation works, and the assembly of technological and functional equipment, aiming to preserve cultural heritage, meet European standards, and enhance public safety. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to the "Do No Significant Harm" principle, inclusion of accessibility criteria, and electronic submission of offers via S.E.A.P. with a qualified electronic signature, while allowing for "or equivalent" specifications for standards or brands. Financial standing requirements focus on exclusion criteria, specifically not being in a state of bankruptcy or insolvency, and the financial proposal must comprehensively cover all execution, environmental protection, and waste management costs. The contract has an estimated total duration of 29 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 29 months. The document does not explicitly state the contract start date, end date, or any key milestones or phases for this specific contract.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278798.pdf — “va acorda punctajul maxim de 7 puncte; Punctaj maxim total: 100 II.2.7 Durata contractului, concesiunii, a acordului-cadru sau a sistemului dinamic de achizitii Durata in luni: 29; Durata in zile: - Contractul se reinnoi…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the restoration, consolidation, and enhancement of the "Casa Fusea-Parvulescu" building (LMI code DB-II-m-A-17248) in Târgovişte, Dâmbovița county. This is classified as a "Works" contract, specifically for "General repair and renovation works" (CPV code 45453000-7).
The project aims to address the urgent need for consolidation and renovation of this heritage building, which is currently in an advanced state of degradation with inadequate infrastructure. The objective is to preserve the authentic Romanian spirit and personality, align with European standards, and ensure the safety of citizens.
The works to be executed, as detailed in the general estimate, include:
- Landscaping/Site arrangement.
- Environmental protection arrangements and returning the land to its initial state.
- Expenses for providing necessary utilities for the investment objective's operation.
- Constructions and installations.
- Assembly of technological and functional equipment.
- Technological and functional machinery and equipment requiring assembly.
- Construction and installation works related to site organization.
Key deliverables and requirements include monthly work situations approved by the Site Manager, accompanied by quality documents for materials, measurements, conformity certificates, minutes of hidden works, determined phases, and laboratory tests. All these documents must be included in the Technical Book of the Construction and signed by the executor and Site Manager. The financial proposal must cover all costs related to the execution of works, environmental protection, restoration of the natural environment after works, and expenses for waste storage and transport with an authorized operator. The estimated duration of the contract is 29 months.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278798.pdf — “LMI DB-II-m-A-17248) din Târgovişte, jud. Dâmbovița", cod SMIS 336779PMT-2026-P-030, Cod unic de identificare procedura: 4279944-2026-13.2 Numar de referinta atribuit dosarului de autoritatea contractanta: 4279944-2026-1…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- PT.part04-semnat.rar.p7m40.0 MBP7M
- PT.part09-semnat.rar.p7m40.0 MBP7M
- PT.part05-semnat.rar.p7m40.0 MBP7M
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.