Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00595691-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Judetul sibiu
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract consists in the execution of the works related to the objective “Thermal rehabilitation of pavilion C17 – Children’s Physiotherapy, Children’s Psychiatry”. The total estimated value of the works execution contract is 38.422.895,73 lei excluding VAT. The project involves energy efficiency improvements for building C17 – Children’s Physiotherapy, Children’s Psychotherapy; therefore, the destinations, functions, and level of fire resistance will remain the same. Through the energy renovation of building C17, intervention works are proposed, with the objective of reducing primary energy consumption and CO2 emissions, as well as reducing the specific annual final energy consumption for heating. Building C17 – PHYSIOTHERAPY, PSYCHOTHERAPY FOR CHILDREN, has a height regime of S+P+3E, and consists of patient wards, medical offices, spaces for medical recovery, sanitary groups, storage spaces, and technical spaces. The contract duration is as follows: The contract duration is at least 79 months and is divided as follows: - Execution of works – 18 months from the date of issuance of the order to commence the works + 1 month for the reception/acceptance of the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.