Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00543500-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Apavil sa
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Contracting Authority requests the execution of works for the objective "VL-CL 05 Execution of water supply networks and sewer networks in the city of Horezu", in accordance with the requirements of the Specifications, as follows: Object 1 - Water supply network Horezu Sub-object 1.2 Extension of potable water network, L = 2,692 m, PEID, Ø 110 mm Sub-object 1.3 Rehabilitation of potable water network, L = 11,711 m, PEID, Ø 110 mm ÷ Ø 315 mm Object 2 – Sewer network Horezu Sub-object 2.1 Rehabilitation of domestic sewer network, L = 1,099 m, PVC SN8, Ø 250 mm ÷ Ø 500 mm; PAFSIN SN10,000 DN 400 mm, DN 500 mm Sub-object 2.2 Extension of domestic sewer network, L = 13,714 m, PVC SN8, Ø 200 mm, Ø 250 mm, Ø 315 mm, PAFSIN SN10,000 DN 250 mm, 500 mm Sub-object 2.3 Wastewater pumping stations, 7 wastewater pumping stations Works will be executed simultaneously. The works refer to: a) Construction works; b) Supply and installation of machinery and technological equipment; c) Testing and commissioning; d) Monitoring and providing assistance/consultancy to the responsible personnel during the Defects Notification Period, when necessary; e) Repairing any defects appearing during the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.