Published
EXP 14/26 - Contrato de Servicios de Asistencia Técnica para la ejecución del Contrato de Suministro de dos unidades móviles adicionales de la serie 1100, cinco remolques para la serie 8100 y varias piezas de parque.
Notice number: 00550267-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Serveis Ferroviaris de Mallorca (SFM)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
EXP 14/26 - Technical Assistance Services Contract for the execution of the Supply Contract of two additional mobile units of the 1100 series, five trailers for the 8100 series and various park parts. The main service object of this contract is the technical assistance service for supervision, control, monitoring and technical support during the execution of the supply contract associated with file G105/2026, relating to the supply of two additional mobile units of the 1100 series, five trailers for the 8100 series, four complete bogies and two bogie frames, including the engineering, manufacturing, testing, reception, commissioning and warranty period phases. EXP 14/26 - Technical Assistance Services Contract for the execution of the Supply Contract of two additional mobile units of the 1100 series, five trailers for the 8100 series and various park parts. The main service object of this contract is the technical assistance service for supervision, control, monitoring and technical support during the execution of the supply contract associated with file G105/2026, relating to the supply of two additional mobile units of the 1100 series, five trailers for the 8100 series, four…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.