Published
Expte. 13/2026. Contrato de suministro de calcetines técnicos de running para los eventos deportivos del Instituto Municipal de Deportes de Albacete
Notice number: 1560204A
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Albacete
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, File No. 13/2026, seeks proposals for the supply of technical running socks to be included in runner's bags for sports events organized by the Municipal Sports Institute of Albacete. The contract has a total duration of one year, commencing from its formalization, with no options for extension. Bidders must demonstrate an annual business volume in the highest of the last three concluded years that is at least one and a half times the estimated contract value. Key technical requirements include electronic submission of offers via PLACSP, utilization of recyclable packaging, a commitment to avoid paper usage during the tendering and execution phases, and the acceptance of electronic invoicing and payment.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 1 year. The contract's start date is counted from the formalization of the corresponding contract, and it does not allow for any extensions. No specific end date or key milestones/phases are explicitly stated beyond the 1-year duration.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000464759.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 1560204A Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 27-08-2026 a las 17:53 horas. Expte. 13/2026. Contrato de suministro de calcetines técnicos de running p…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000464757.html — “class="noremarca"> España Opciones y prórrogas Número máximo de prórrogas: 0 Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónic…”
The core scope of work for this tender, identified as Expte. 13/2026, is the supply of technical running socks. These socks are intended for the runner's bag in sports events organized by the Municipal Institute of Sports of Albacete.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000464759.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 1560204A Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 27-08-2026 a las 17:53 horas. Expte. 13/2026. Contrato de suministro de calcetines técnicos de running p…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000464757.html — “mismo de lunes a jueves de 9:00 horas a 19:00 horas y viernes de 9:00 horas a 15:00 horas. Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Objeto del Contrato : Expte. 13/2026. Contrato de suministro…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000464759.xml42 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000464757.xml41 KBXML
- DOC20260821134234RESOL-INICIO-13-26.pdf575 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.