Published
Réception, stockage à température dirigée (produits de santé) et livraison pour les Pharmacies à Usage Intérieur (PUI) du CHU
Notice number: 00555092-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CHU de la Réunion
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a logistics partner for the CHU de La Réunion, specifically for the reception, temperature-controlled storage of health products, and their delivery to the Internal Use Pharmacies (PUI). The scope encompasses handling mono-product pallets and parcels, providing a dedicated storage surface for 2000 EURO pallets with precise temperature control between +15°C and +25°C, and ensuring protection against dust and humidity. Key technical requirements include the provision of forklifts, fixed and mobile racks, picking shelves, an electrified 40-foot Reefer container space, a robust Warehouse Management System (WMS) with remote access, and computerized tracking for article traceability, supporting data import via .csv, .xlsx, and .txt files. Deliverables further include preparation services (including urgent options), temperature-controlled deliveries to various CHU locations, rolltainer management, value-added services, annual and on-demand inventories, and a logistics tool for replenishment and cost optimization. The framework agreement has an initial 12-month period, following a preparation phase of up to three months, and can be tacitly renewed three times for…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is structured as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The framework agreement (accord-cadre) begins upon its notification. The execution period for all lots commences after the completion of a preparation period, which is also notified by a service order. For Lot N° 2 (Reception, dry storage of general products, and delivery for central stores), the duration starts on 16/12/26.
- Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed calendar date for the overall contract. The duration consists of an initial period and potential renewals. If Lot 2 starts on 16/12/26 and lasts 48 months, its end date would be 15/12/2030.
- Total Duration: The framework agreement is initially for 12 months. It includes 3 tacit renewals, each for an identical duration to the initial contract, resulting in a potential total duration of up to 48 months. The duration for Lot N° 2 is specifically stated as 48 months.
- Key Milestones or Phases:
- Preparation Period: This phase begins upon notification of the framework agreement and cannot exceed 3 months. It can be shorter if proposed by the candidate. The end date of this period is notified by a service order. This period is for the Contractor to dimension storage, correlate IT systems, and transfer existing stock.
- Initial Period: Following the preparation period, the framework agreement's execution begins for an initial period of 12 months.
- Tacit Renewals: The contract allows for up to 3 tacit renewals, with each renewal lasting 12 months, identical to the initial period.
- Non-renewal Notification: If the contracting authority decides not to renew, they must notify the contractor at least 60 calendar days before the expiry date of the current contract period (initial or renewal).
Sources
- 12025-418_CCAP.pdf — “période initiale de 12 mois. La durée de l'accord-cadre commence à courir à partir de la notification. Pour l'ensemble des lots, la durée d'exécution de l'accord-cadre commence à courir à partir de la fin de la période d…”
- 2MPI1860168_AAPC.pdf — “commence à courir compter de la notification. Pour l'ensemble des lots, la durée d'exécution de l'accord-cadre commence à courir à partir de la fin de la période de préparation, qui sera notifiée par ordre de service au…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1860168-RC.pdf — “de la dernière reconduction, plus aucune nouvelle commande ne pourra être réalisée en exécution de cet accord-cadre. Si le pouvoir adjudicateur ne souhaite pas reconduire l'accord-cadre, il notifie sa décision au titulai…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the logistics outsourcing for the CHU de La Réunion, segmented into two main lots.
Lot 1: Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion - (Reception, temperature-controlled storage of health products, and delivery for the Internal Use Pharmacies (PUI) of the CHU)
The summary of deliverables for Lot 1 includes:
- Reception: Handling of mono-product pallets and parcels.
- Storage: Providing a dedicated surface for pharmaceutical products with a capacity for 2000 EURO pallets, including some non-standard pallets.
- Preparation: Services for preparing mono-product pallets and parcels, as well as unit picking, with urgent preparation options.
- Delivery: Temperature-controlled deliveries (+15°C/+25°C) of pallets, rolls, and rolltainers to PUI or floor stations in various locations, including urgent deliveries.
- Rolltainer Management: Monthly rental and indemnity for non-return.
- Other Services: Includes value-added services for non-standard pallet transport, return of pallets from different CHU sites and external establishments, and pallet destruction.
- Inventory: Annual and on-demand random inventories.
- Logistics Tool: Provision of a tool for managing replenishments and optimizing storage costs.
Lot 2: Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion - (Reception, dry storage of general products, and delivery for central stores)
The summary of deliverables for Lot 2 includes:
- Reception: Services for mono-product pallets, parcels (PCB), boxes/sachets (SPCB), and unitary reception.
- Storage: Storage of pallets, floor storage for non-standard pallets, and storage of office supplies on dynamic racks.
- Preparation: Services for preparing mono-product pallets, parcels (PCB), boxes/sachets (SPCB), and unitary picking, including urgent preparation.
- Delivery: Dry deliveries of pallets, parcels, boxes/sachets, and rolls to various locations, with urgent delivery options for pallets and rolltainers.
- Rolltainer Management: Monthly rental and indemnity for non-return.
- Other Services: Includes value-added services for non-standard pallet transport, return of pallets from different CHU sites and external establishments, pallet destruction, and temperature-controlled transport (+15°C/+25°C).
- Logistics Tool: Provision of a tool for managing replenishments and optimizing storage costs.
- Inventory: Annual and on-demand inventories.
Sources
- 12025-418_Lot_1_BPU valant DQE pour offre.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "OFFRE - BPU valant DQE “Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion - Lot 1 (Réception, stockage à température dirigée (produits de santé) et livraison pour les Pharmacie…”
- 22025-418_Lot_2_BPU valant DQE pour offre.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "OFFRE - BPU valant DQE “Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion - Lot 2 (Réception, stockage Sec (produits généraux) et livraison pour les magasins centraux)”",,,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 2025-418_CHU Réunion_DCE - DC1 - Lettre de candidature.docx96 KBDOCX
- 2025-418_CHU Réunion_DCE - DC2 - Déclaration du candidat.docx105 KBDOCX
- 2025-418_CHU Réunion_ATTRI1_Acte d'engagement pour offre.docx138 KBDOCX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.