Published
Réception, stockage Sec (produits généraux) et livraison pour les magasins centraux
Notice number: 26-79201
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- CHU de la Réunion
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 9, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a logistics provider for the reception, temperature-controlled storage, and delivery of health products for the CHU's Internal Use Pharmacies (PUI). The scope encompasses receiving, storing up to 2000 EURO pallets (including oversized) under controlled temperatures (+15°C/+25°C) with dust and humidity protection, and preparing mono-product pallets, parcels, and unitary picks, including urgent services. Deliveries, also temperature-controlled, will be made to PUI or floor stations in Saint-Denis and Saint-Pierre, utilizing technologies such as a Warehouse Management System (WMS) with remote access for the CHU, data exchange platforms, and material handling equipment like forklifts and various shelving systems. The contract has an initial duration of 12 months, renewable three times for 12 months each, potentially extending to 48 months, following a preparation period not exceeding three months. Bidders must submit global turnover for the last three financial years and may be required to provide specific turnover related to the contract, annual accounts, and professional risk insurance details.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The duration of the framework agreement begins from the date of its notification. For Lot N° 2, the duration starts on 16/12/26.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Preparation Period: This phase starts from the notification date of the framework agreement and cannot exceed three months. However, a shorter period can be proposed by the candidate. The end date of this period, marking the start of execution, will be communicated via a service order to the contractor.
- Initial Execution Period: Following the preparation period, the framework agreement is concluded for an initial duration of 12 months.
- Renewal Periods: The contract includes three tacit renewals, with each renewal lasting the same duration as the initial contract (12 months). The contractor cannot refuse these renewals.
- Total Duration: The framework agreement has an initial period of 12 months, with the possibility of 3 tacit renewals, each for 12 months. This results in a potential total duration of 48 months. For Lot N° 2, the total market duration is explicitly stated as 48 months.
- Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated as a fixed calendar date for the overall framework agreement, but implied by the initial duration plus renewals. The contracting authority must notify the contractor at least 60 calendar days before the expiration date if it does not wish to renew the agreement.
Sources
- 12025-418_CCAP.pdf — “peuvent faire l'objet d'une enquête administrative conformément aux dispositions de l'article L.1332-2-1 du présent code. Les contraintes qui en découlent et leurs conséquences sont réputées connues du titulaire et intég…”
- 2MPI1860168_AAPC.pdf — “courir compter de la notification. Pour l'ensemble des lots, la durée d'exécution de l'accord-cadre commence à courir à partir de la fin de la période de préparation, qui sera notifiée par ordre de service au Titulaire.…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1860168-RC.pdf — “de la dernière reconduction, plus aucune nouvelle commande ne pourra être réalisée en exécution de cet accord-cadre. Si le pouvoir adjudicateur ne souhaite pas reconduire l'accord-cadre, il notifie sa décision au titulai…”
The core scope of work for this tender, encompassing a high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables, is divided into two lots:
Lot 1: Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion (Réception, stockage à température dirigée (produits de santé) et livraison pour les Pharmacies à Usage Intérieur (PUI) du CHU)
- Reception: Includes receiving mono-product pallets and mono-product parcels, and unitary picking.
- Storage: Dedicated surface for pharmaceutical products with a capacity of 2000 EURO pallets (including about thirty oversized pallets), under temperature-controlled conditions (+15°C/+25°C).
- Preparation: Involves preparing mono-product pallets, mono-product parcels, and unitary picking. Urgent preparation services are also required for mono-product pallets, mono-product parcels, and unitary picking.
- Deliveries: Temperature-controlled deliveries (+15°C/+25°C) to Pharmacies à Usage Intérieur (PUI) or floor stations in Saint-Denis and Saint-Pierre for pallets, rolls, and rolltainers, including urgent deliveries.
- Rolltainers: Monthly rental and indemnity for non-return.
- Other Services: Includes an extra charge for oversized pallet transport, return of pallets from CHU Nord, CHU Sud, and external establishments, and destruction of pallets.
- Inventories: Annual inventory and random inventory upon request.
- Management Tool: Provision of a tool for replenishment management and storage cost optimization.
Lot 2: Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion (Réception, stockage Sec (produits généraux) et livraison pour les magasins centraux)
- Reception: Includes receiving mono-product pallets, mono-product parcels (PCB), mono-product boxes/sachets (SPCB), and unitary reception.
- Storage: Dry storage for general products, based on a daily cost per pallet (average of 2000 pallets/day), floor storage for oversized pallets (cost per m²), and storage of office supplies on dynamic racks (cost per m²).
- Preparation: Involves preparing mono-product pallets, mono-product parcels (PCB), mono-product boxes/sachets (SPCB), and unitary picking. Urgent preparation services are also required for these items.
- Deliveries: Deliveries to central stores or floor stations in Saint-Denis, Saint-Pierre, Tampon, Saint-Louis, and Saint-Joseph for pallets, rolls, and rolltainers, including urgent deliveries for these items.
- Rolltainers: Monthly rental and indemnity for non-return.
- Other Services: Includes an extra charge for oversized pallet transport, return of pallets from CHU Nord, CHU Sud, and external establishments, and destruction of pallets.
- Inventories: Annual inventory and random inventory upon request.
- Management Tool: Provision of a tool for replenishment management and storage cost optimization.
Sources
- 12025-418_Lot_1_BPU valant DQE pour offre.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "OFFRE - BPU valant DQE “Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion - Lot 1 (Réception, stockage à température dirigée (produits de santé) et livraison pour les Pharmacie…”
- 22025-418_Lot_2_BPU valant DQE pour offre.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "OFFRE - BPU valant DQE “Externalisation logistique pour le CHU de La Réunion - Lot 2 (Réception, stockage Sec (produits généraux) et livraison pour les magasins centraux)”",,,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- 2025-418_CHU Réunion_DCE - DC2 - Déclaration du candidat.docx105 KBDOCX
- 2025-418_CCAP.pdf276 KBPDF
- MPI1860168_AAPC.pdf87 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.