Published
Fachliche Beratung und Netzwerkmanagement im Rahmen des Klimaschutznetzwerks Region Hannover
Notice number: 00598252-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Barsinghausen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks expert advisory services and network management for the Climate Protection Network Region Hannover, encompassing comprehensive network coordination, facilitation of at least four annual network meetings, and municipality-specific technical consulting, including on-site inspections, goal setting, and implementation advice for climate protection measures. Services must adhere to standardized, funding-compliant, neutral, and auditable methodologies, with all documentation and communication in German, submitted via https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de. A key financial requirement is professional indemnity insurance with a minimum coverage of €3,000,000 for personal injury and €2,000,000 for other damages per claim, maximized at least twice per insurance year. The contract is scheduled to commence on November 9, 2026, with all services to be completed by May 31, 2029, including annual monitoring and specific events.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to begin on November 9, 2026. The overall services are to be completed by May 31, 2029, which is the end of the approval period (as of July 2026). The contract duration can be calculated from these dates. Key milestones include four regular network meetings per year, an kick-off event, and a final event throughout the contract term. Additionally, annual monitoring is mentioned.
Sources
- 1VU_37-2026.pdf — “entfällt, soweit die Eignung (Bieter und benannte andere Unternehmen) bereits im Teilnahmewettbewerb nachgewiesen ist. VB VHB- Bund - Ausgabe 2017 Seite 2 von 2 Maßnahme Klimaschutznetzwerk 634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingu…”
- 2eForm_16_12883.pdf — “Entrichtung von Steuern: Vereinbarungen mit anderen Wirtschaftsteilnehmern zur Verzerrung des Wettbewerbs: Direkte oder indirekte Beteiligung an der Vorbereitung des Vergabeverfahrens: Zahlungsunfähigkeit: 5 Los 5.1 Los:…”
- 3Leistungsbeschreibung KSN Region Hannover.pdf — “deutlich über die Inhalte des Effizienznetzwerks hinaus und unterstützt die Netzwerkkommunen bei der Festlegung von Klimaschutzzielen und Maß- nahmen in den vielfältigen Handlungsfeldern. Die Netzwerkteilnehmer profitier…”
The core scope of work for this tender, focused on the "Klimaschutznetzwerk Region Hannover" (Climate Protection Network Hanover Region), involves two main service areas: Network Management and Technical Consulting.
Statement of Work Summary and Core Deliverables:
1. Network Management:
- Resolution of a Joint Declaration: This includes the preparation of agreements in coordination with individual partners.
- Network Meetings, Workshops, and Exchange Formats: This entails the preparation, execution, moderation, follow-up, and documentation of at least four regular network meetings annually, alongside a kick-off and a closing event over the contract duration.
- Contractual Arrangements: Defining network activities based on contractual agreements with network participants, involving on-site visits, moderation, coordination of objectives and content for technical consulting, and the drafting and conclusion of contractual agreements.
- Setting Climate Protection Goals: Establishing climate protection objectives within each municipality following technical consultation, conducting a measure ranking, reviewing and adjusting objectives, and developing renovation strategies for municipal buildings.
- Monitoring, Reporting, and Feedback: Conducting annual monitoring to track goal achievement, successes, and challenges, incorporating participant feedback, and generating reports to assess participant progress. This includes recording implemented measures and resulting greenhouse gas (GHG) savings, compiling reports for relevant committees, organizing measure workshops, and evaluating network performance.
- Network Platform: Establishing and maintaining an electronic network platform to ensure network partners have access to project results and documents.
- External Expert Involvement: Engaging external technical experts as needed.
The overall scope for network management is budgeted at 162 working days, which includes 144 days for managing network municipalities and 18 days for network-wide services.
2. Technical Consulting:
- Preparation and Participation in Network Meetings: Providing technical support for and attending network meetings.
- On-Site Inspections: Conducting site visits.
- Setting Climate Protection Goals: Assisting in the definition of climate protection goals.
- Monitoring and Progress Reports: Delivering technical monitoring services and progress reports.
- Implementation Consulting: Offering advice on implementing economically viable measures.
The work also requires a concept detailing clear processes for maintaining vendor neutrality, unambiguous assignment of activities to service positions, preventing double billing, and providing monthly, auditable documentation of services and work results for project control and funding verification.
Sources
- 1Preisblatt.xlsx — “Preisblatt – Vergabenummer 37/2026,,,,,, Klimaschutznetzwerk Region Hannover,,,,,, ,,,,,, Netzwerkmanagement ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Leistungsbereich,Pos.,Leistung,Menge,Einheit,Einheitspreis netto (€),Gesamtpreis netto (€) Netzwe…”
- 2Leistungsbeschreibung KSN Region Hannover.pdf — “sowie die fachlich-inhaltlichen Bera- tungsleistungen vollständig, fristgerecht und aufeinander abgestimmt erbracht werden. Soweit einzelne Tätigkeiten beide Leistungsbereiche berühren, sind sie eindeutig einer Leistungs…”
- 3Vergabekriterien und Bewertung.pdf — “die Vergabeunterlagen zugeschnittenes Konzept. Dieses beschreibt klare Prozesse zur Sicherstellung der Hersteller-, Anbieter- und Vertriebsneutralität, zur eindeutigen Zuord�nung jeder Tätigkeit zu einer Leistungspositio…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- eForm_16_12883.pdf2.2 MBPDF
- Anlage Auftraggeber-, Beauftragungs- und Abrechnungsstruktur.pdf76 KBPDF
- 2 Referenzblatt – Klimaschutznetzwerk Region Hannover.docx38 KBDOCX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.