Published
Fassadenarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-2cf0de67-bb3e-447a-9481-dd423e7ef9c9
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Freising
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 9,100 m2 Prefabricated curtain wall facade in timber construction with timber-PR window constructions and exterior timber cladding - 1,500 m2 Timber-PR facade constructions with glazing, full story height - 100 m2 Aluminum-PR facade constructions with glazing in front of reinforced concrete walls - 290 m2 Steel-PR facade constructions with glazing, full story height, fire resistance class F90 - 31 pcs. Aluminum exterior doors as well as 3 pcs. folding gate systems and 2 pcs. revolving doors - 2,000 m2 Gypsum board facing shells on the inside of the facades, partly with wood cladding, partition wall and fire protection technical connections - 270 m2 Prefabricated aluminum cassette facade in the basement (stairway exits) - 1,700 linear meters escape balconies in steel construction with cantilever arms, grating covers, steel sheet railings as well as wood panels and ball catch nets - 2 pcs (16 linear meters) bridge construction in steel construction - 700 linear meters steel sheet railings as fall protection at the roof edges - 1,700 linear meters sun protection works (external blinds) - 100 m2 ETICS works on external shafts - 1,400 m2 Aluminum louver suspended ceiling in the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.