Published
Fassadenarbeiten
Notice number: 00539510-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Freising
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 9,100 m2 Prehung precast facade in timber construction with wood-PR window constructions and exterior wooden cladding - 1,500 m2 Wood-PR facade constructions with glazing, floor-high - 100 m2 Aluminium-PR facade constructions with glazing in front of reinforced concrete walls - 290 m2 Steel-PR facade constructions with glazing, floor-high, fire resistance class F90 - 31 pcs aluminium exterior doors as well as 3 pcs folding gate systems and 2 pcs revolving doors - 2,000 m2 drywall lining panels on the interior sides of the facades, partly with wooden cladding, partition wall and fire protection technical connections - 270 m2 Prehung aluminium cassette facade in the basement (staircase exits) - 1,700 lm escape balconies in steel construction with cantilever arms, grating coverings, steel sheet railings as well as wooden panels and ball catch nets - 2 pcs (16 lm) bridge construction in steel construction - 700 lm steel sheet railings as fall protection at the roof edges - 1,700 lm sun protection works (external blinds) - 100 m2 ETICS (external thermal insulation composite system) works on outer shafts - 1,400 m2 aluminium louver suspended ceiling in the exterior area including…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.