Published

    FC26SER108 | Gara Europea a Procedura Aperta Telematica ai sensi dell'art. 71 del D.Lgs 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di fornitura di carte prepagate digitali a favore del personale del comparto dipendente ASU FC beneficiario del Welfare integrativo aziendale

    Notice number: 00594849-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyAzienda sanitaria universitaria friuli centraleServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Azienda sanitaria universitaria friuli centrale
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This European Tender seeks a service provider for the supply of digital prepaid cards to personnel of ASU FC dependent staff who are beneficiaries of the company's supplementary welfare program. The scope of work encompasses the provision of digital prepaid cards, along with essential assistance and reporting services, requiring the successful bidder to detail their method for accounting for card usage. Key technical requirements include the use of a platform operating with distributed ledger technologies for payment management, and all submissions must adhere to electronic standards such as digital signatures, PDF formatting, and specified document layouts. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a global turnover of at least €877,189.00 (excluding VAT) in the best three years out of the last five. The contract will have an initial duration of 12 months, with an option for a further 12-month extension, and mandates digital card delivery within 30 calendar days of the supply order, ensuring card validity for at least 6 months from issue and beyond the contract's expiration.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of 12 months, commencing from the foreseen contractual date. There is an option to extend the contract for an additional maximum period of 12 months.

    Key milestones mentioned include:

    • Digital cards must be made available and delivered within 30 calendar days from the supply order.
    • Purchased cards remain valid for at least 6 months from their issuance date and retain their validity even after the contract's expiration date.
    • The contract is to be stipulated no earlier than 32 days from the final communication of the award provision and, in any case, within 60 days of the award.

    Sources

    • 1FC26SER108 CAPITOLATO TECNICO[1.0].pdf — “stesso Taglio unitario di carta; • Qualora venisse variato il numero dei beneficiari ASU FC in fase di ordinativo NSO, al fine di mantenere fisso lo sconto percentuale offerto e l'importo complessivamente garantito dall'…
    • 2FC26SER108 DISCIPLINARE DI GARA[1.0].pdf — “DI ESECUZIONE Ogni possibilità di apportare modifiche al contratto nel corso di validità dello stesso è disciplinata dall'art. 120 D.lgs. n. $36/2023$ che deve intendersi qui espressamente richiamato. I dati di fabbisogn…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of digital prepaid cards to the staff of ASU FC who benefit from the company's welfare integration program.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include:

    • Supply of Digital Prepaid Cards: The primary deliverable is the provision of digital prepaid cards.
    • Assistance Service: An associated service that must be provided.
    • Reporting Service: Another associated service that must be provided.
    • Card Delivery: The cards must be delivered within 30 calendar days from the date of the NSO supply order, unless a more favorable offer is submitted.
    • Card Validity: Cards purchased must remain valid for at least 6 months from the issue date and retain their validity even after the contract's expiration.
    • Accountability for Card Usage: The successful bidder must outline their proposed method for accounting for the use of the cards to the contracting authority.
    • Contract Duration: The initial contract duration is 12 months, with the possibility of an extension for an additional 12 months.

    Sources

    • 1FC26SER108 DISCIPLINARE DI GARA[1.0].pdf — “stante l'unicità della prestazione. Tabella 1 Numero lotto | Oggetto del lotto | CPV | P (principale) | Importo a base di gara Pag. 8 a 51 | S (secondaria) Servizio di fornitura di carte | 1 | prepagate digitali a favore…
    • 2DETERMINAZIONE[1.0] (32).pdf — “di esecuzione della fornitura, la modalità di gestione del contratto e l'allegato offerta economica, allegati alla presente determinazione quali parti integranti e sostanziali; 3. di dare atto che il valore globale stima…
    • 3FC26SER108 CAPITOLATO TECNICO[1.0].pdf — “stesso Taglio unitario di carta; • Qualora venisse variato il numero dei beneficiari ASU FC in fase di ordinativo NSO, al fine di mantenere fisso lo sconto percentuale offerto e l'importo complessivamente garantito dall'…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DETERMINAZIONE[1.0] (32).pdf
    • FC26SER108 SCHEMA DI CONTRATTO[1.0].pdf
    • FC26SER108 CAPITOLATO TECNICO[1.0].pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in