Published

    Vasúti vontatójármű féktuskók

    Notice number: 00579092-2026

    🇭🇺 HungaryMÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő RészvénytársaságGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇺 Hungary
    Contracting authority
    MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
    Accepted Languages
    Hungarian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Subject of the procurement: Supply of brake blocks for railway towing vehicles. Quantity of the procurement: 3 types, total 80,000 pcs of products. Type of contract: Framework sale-and-purchase contract. Framework amount of the contract: net HUF 484,457,000 (3 types of different item code products in total, in an indicative quantity of 80,000 pcs). In the event that the procedure is successful, the contracting authority shall enter into a contract for the specified framework amount. The contracting authority undertakes, out of the framework amount, a purchase order obligation for a net value of HUF 242,228,500 (planned for 40,000 pcs of products). From the framework amount, the value of the part not covered by the purchase order obligation is net HUF 242,228,500 (planned for 40,000 pcs of products), which value contains the estimated value in accordance with Section 16(1) of the Public Procurement Act (Kbt.). The rules for placing orders are contained in the draft contract. The quantities specified above are indicative, planned quantities (during the term of the contract, the exact number of units of the products required for the contracting authority’s repair/maintenance…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in