Published
Glas- und Rahmenreinigung
Notice number: 00576463-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Harburg - Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for comprehensive glass and frame cleaning services across numerous educational facilities in the Harburg district, encompassing all windows, glass railings, canopies, and both entrance and interior doors for locations such as Gymnasium Hittfeld, Media centre Hittfeld, IGS Hittfeld, Gymnasium Meckelfeld, Secondary school Meckelfeld, and Secondary school Stelle. The contract commences on January 1, 2027, and concludes on December 31, 2028, with the possibility of two one-year extensions by mutual consent, and includes a six-month trial period. Bidders must conduct a mandatory site inspection, submit offers exclusively via the VMPConnector platform in German using provided forms, and ensure all entries are document-proof; the contractor is responsible for providing all necessary equipment, including hoists and scaffolding, and cleaning products, while adhering to environmental, occupational safety, and VDE regulations. Financial standing requirements include providing total and specific turnover information for 2023-2025, alongside proof of professional indemnity insurance with minimum coverages of €2,000,000 for personal injury, €1,000,000…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract begins on January 1, 2027, and is set to conclude on December 31, 2028, resulting in a total duration of 2 years. There is a possibility for two extensions, each for 1 year, which can be agreed upon by mutual consent. The initial 6 months from the scheduled start of services are considered a trial period, during which either party can terminate the contract with an 8-week notice to the end of the month.
Sources
- 1VVB 634 - Besondere Vertragsbedingungen 12-2017.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer 2026.0295 Maßnahme Landkreis Harburg Leistung Fenster- und Unterhaltsreinigung BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN Die §§ beziehen sich auf die Allge…”
- 2Vertragsbestimmungen.pdf — “Mängelrechte gelten §§ 631ff. BGB bei mangelhafter Vertragserfüllung. 17.2 Hinsichtlich der Nacherfüllungsfrist treffen die Parteien für die Küchen, Vorrats- und Nebenräume der Küchen, Speiseräume und Sanitäranlagen die…”
- Communication via the VMPConnector platform (https://www.dtvp.de/Center)
- Submission of offer/application exclusively through the tendering platform's corresponding function
- Prohibition of submitting offers in paper form, by e-mail, or via the communication function of the tendering platform
- Mandatory site inspection of the buildings
- Tendering procedure follows the Vergabeverordnung (VgV)
- Offer must be in German language
- Use of forms provided by the contracting authority
- All entries must be document-proof ("dokumentenecht")
- Contractor to provide necessary machines and equipment for cleaning, including aids like hoists and scaffolding
- Contractor to provide cleaning and care products
- Cleaning and care products and procedures must comply with environmental protection, occupational safety, and local conditions/surfaces
- Machines and equipment must comply with applicable safety regulations and VDE regulations
Sources
- 1VVB 631 EU - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU - VgV 07-2019.pdf — “124 - Eigenerklärung zur Eignung_LD-07-2019.pdf VVB 235 - Verzeichnis der Leistungen_Kapazitaeten anderer Unternehmen 12-2017.docx VVB 633 Angebotsschreiben - VOL 07-2019.pdf Vertragsbestimmungen.pdf D) die ausgefüllt au…”
- 2VVB 632EU_Bewerbungsbedingungen für die Vergabe von Leistungen_VgVpdf 12-2017.pdf — “Bewerbungsbedingungen für die Vergabe von Leistungen Das Vergabeverfahren erfolgt nach der Vergabeverordnung (VgV). 1 2 Mitteilung von Unklarheiten in den Vergabeunterlagen 632EU (VgV - Bewerbungsbedingungen EU) Enthalte…”
- 3Vertragsbestimmungen.pdf — “werden, wenn sie mehr als 2% des Gesamtobjektes betragen und innerhalb von sechs Wochen nach Vertragsbeginn beim Auftraggeber schriftlich angezeigt werden. § 6 Maschinen, Geräte und Reinigungs- und Pflegemittel 6.1 Der A…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 33 FILES
- Objektbeschreibung SZ Hittfeld.pdf74 KBPDF
- Erklärung zu Mindestentgelte nach NTVergG.pdf76 KBPDF
- Vertragsbestimmungen.pdf224 KBPDF
and 26 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.