Published
Fernmelde- und Informationstechnik 70-00471-3770-452
Notice number: 00589970-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 1 unit door intercom station - 1 unit emergency call for disabled persons' WC - 2 units pre-cabling meeting rooms - 1 unit offline access control system with approx. 50 digital locking cylinder units - 5 units LAN distributors - approx. 50,000 m data cable Cat.7A - approx. 500 m fiber optic cable (mono/multi) - approx. 2,500 data outlets Cat.6A - 2 units NRA control centres including cabling - 1 unit door intercom station - 1 unit emergency call for disabled persons' WC - 2 units pre-cabling meeting rooms - 1 unit offline access control system with approx. 50 digital locking cylinder units - 5 units LAN distributors - approx. 50,000 m data cable Cat.7A - approx. 500 m fiber optic cable (mono/multi) - approx. 2,500 data outlets Cat.6A - 2 units NRA control centres including cabling
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.