Published
Fiestas de DJ's en Crida en el Pla y Recinto de Fiestas, del 16 al 25 de octubre, con producción técnica
Notice number: D22/2026/11
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Onda
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the provision of DJ parties, including full technical production, to be held during the Crida in El Pla and at the Festival Grounds from October 16 to 25, 2026. The comprehensive scope of work, classified under artistic (CPV 92312000) and event services (CPV 79952000), requires robust technical production, though specific technologies or methodologies are to be detailed in the referenced Technical Specifications Document. The contract timeline spans from October 15, 2026, to October 26, 2026. Financial standing requirements include holding indemnity insurance for an amount not less than €200,000, and demonstrating a relationship of main services over the last three years with an accumulated annual value equal to or greater than €20,650.00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: October 15, 2026
- Contract End Date: October 26, 2026
- Total Duration: From October 15, 2026, to October 26, 2026
- Key Milestones or Phases: The contract covers "Fiestas de DJ's en Crida en el Pla y Recinto de Fiestas, del 16 al 25 de octubre, con producción técnica".
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000446049.html — “Onda España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 14/09/2026 a las 14:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas S2 dj crida Apertura sobre oferta económica Apertura s2 Lugar Ayun…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000446049.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente D22/2026/11 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 07:13 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Fiestas de DJ's en Crida…”
The core scope of work for this tender is "DJ Parties in Crida in El Pla and Festival Grounds, from October 16 to 25, with technical production". The services fall under the classification of "Artistic services" (CPV 92312000) and "Event services" (CPV 79952000). The execution period for these services is from October 15, 2026, to October 26, 2026.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000446049.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente D22/2026/11 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 07:13 horas. Fiestas de DJ's en Crida en el Pla y Recinto de Fiestas, del 16 al 25 d…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000446049.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente D22/2026/11 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 24-08-2026 a las 07:13 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Fiestas de DJ's en Crida…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000446049.xml28 KBXML
- DOC_CD2026-000446049.pdf90 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000446049.html17 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.