Published
Financieel- en HR-Systeem
Notice number: 00519262-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- VeiligheidNL
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals from a single supplier for the delivery, comprehensive implementation, and ongoing management of a Financial and HR system for VeiligheidNL, including product provision, system migration, integration, and the granting of usage rights for standard software modules. The core scope demands module-based implementation, with all financial modules required to be 100% operational by the strict deadline of July 1, 2027. Key technical requirements include the provision of a SaaS solution, robust API integrations, bank linking, BI tool integration (specifically Power BI), Single Sign-On (SSO), compatibility with Drupal/Webshop, segregated development, test, and production environments, and near-realtime data availability. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, with an initial four-year term and client options for extensions, up to a maximum total duration of ten years, with an estimated value of approximately €1,250,000 including implementation. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial capacity through auditor's reports or similar documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027. The initial duration of the contract is four years, concluding on December 31, 2030.
The client possesses a unilateral right to extend the agreement for periods of up to twelve (12) months at a time, with the total duration including extensions not exceeding ten (10) years. This means the contract can be extended by a maximum of six (6) years, making the latest possible end date December 31, 2036.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Implementation of the Financial and HR system: This involves delivery per module as outlined in the implementation plan provided in the offer.
- Financial modules: These modules must be 100% operational by July 1, 2027, which is considered a fatal deadline.
- Other modules: The delivery dates for these modules will be specified in the implementation plan within the offer, without a designated fatal deadline.
- Reporting: During the implementation phase, reporting will occur monthly. After the system goes live, reporting will shift to a quarterly basis, covering implementation progress, especially towards the July 1, 2027 deadline for financial modules, achieved and planned milestones, and identified risks and incidents.
- Maintenance and license costs: The obligation for maintenance of a module begins on the date the client accepts that specific module.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 5 Model Overeenkomst V1.0.pdf — “nakoming van de Service levels. 4. 4.1 Inwerkingtreding en duur van de Overeenkomst De Overeenkomst treedt in werking op 1 januari 2027. 4.2 De Overeenkomst heeft een looptijd van vier (4) jaar en eindigt, behoudens verl…”
- 2Beschrijvend document Financieel systeem V1.0.pdf — “staat de planning van de aanbestedingsprocedure. De vetgedrukte data en tijdstippen zijn fatale momenten. De Aanbestedende dienst heeft altijd het recht om de planning te wijzigen. De laatst vastgestelde data staan verme…”
- 3TN603894 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260724192658.pdf — “2026 Rijksoverheid Pagina 1 van 5 Tender Ned Publicatie 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Onderverdeling land (NUTS) : Land: Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximumaantal verlengingen: Ov…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves three key areas:
1. Delivery of Products: The tender includes the provision of specific products.
2. Execution of Assignments: This specifically entails the implementation, including migration and integration, of a Financial and HR-system. This system is comprised of both financial and other modules.
3. Granting of Usage Rights: The tender requires the provision of usage rights for the standard software, encompassing both financial and other modules.
A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- System Implementation: The primary deliverable is the implementation (including migration and integration) of a Financial and HR-system.
- Module-based Delivery: Implementation and delivery of the system are structured per module, following an implementation plan provided in the Counterparty's Offer.
- Financial Modules Deadline: The financial modules must be 100% operational by July 1, 2027, which is a strict deadline. These modules typically include general ledger administration, accounts receivable, accounts payable, cash and bank administration, budgeting and forecasting, fixed assets, project administration, subsidy administration, sales administration, time registration and approval, reports, and associated dashboards.
- Other Modules Delivery: Other modules are to be delivered according to the dates proposed in the implementation plan within the Offer, without a strict deadline.
- Software Usage Rights: Usage rights for the standard software (financial and other modules) are to be made available for installation and testing purposes, concurrent with the implementation of each respective module.
- Maintenance: The maintenance obligation for a module begins upon its acceptance by the Client.
- Consultancy: Optional consultancy services are available on demand, including project management, senior, medior, and junior consultancy roles with specified hourly rates and experience requirements.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 5 Model Overeenkomst V1.0.pdf — “| 16 ARBIT-2022 Modelovereenkomst 2 Komen overeen: 1. Begrippen In de Overeenkomst wordt een aantal begrippen met een beginhoofdletter gebruikt. Aan deze begrippen komt de betekenis toe die hieraan is gegeven in de Voorw…”
- 2Formulier D Prijzenblad V1.0.xlsx — “optionele leveringen ,,,,,0, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Deel E,Consultancy (op afroep ) ,,,,, Nr.,Omschrijving,Aantal ,Eenheid,Prijs per eenheid,Totaal , 1,Projectmanagement,20,uur,0,0,"Maximum uurtarief van € 140,- Tenminste drie ja…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Formulier E Format Nota van Inlichtingen.xls40 KBXLS
- Bijlage 2 Programma van wensen V1.0.pdf507 KBPDF
- Bijlage 1 Programma van Eisen V1.0.pdf403 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.