Published
Financieel- en HR-Systeem
Notice number: 434736
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- VeiligheidNL
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive SaaS-based Financial and HR system, including its delivery, implementation, migration, integration, and ongoing management. The scope encompasses extensive financial processes such as procurement, general ledger, debtor/creditor management, budgeting, and project administration, alongside full HR and payroll functionalities, including personnel administration, leave management, and expense claims. Key technical requirements include Single Sign-On (SSO), Power BI for integrated management information, API integrations with systems like Drupal/Webshop and BI tools, OCR capabilities, and segregated development, test, and production environments. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, with an initial duration of four years and an option for up to six additional years, with a critical deadline for financial modules to be 100% operational by July 1, 2027. Provisional awardees will also be required to submit an auditor's statement or a review/compilation report for financial verification.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to start on January 1, 2027. The initial contract duration is four years, ending on December 31, 2030. The client has the option to unilaterally extend the agreement for up to six additional years, in increments of up to twelve months each, making the total possible duration up to ten years.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Implementation Phase: Monthly reporting is required during this phase.
- Financial Modules Operational: A critical deadline of July 1, 2027, has been set for the financial modules to be 100% operational.
- Other Modules: These modules are to be delivered according to the implementation plan without a specific "fatal deadline" mentioned in the general contract.
- Maintenance: The maintenance obligation for each module begins upon its acceptance by the client.
- Reporting Post-Implementation: After the live go-live, reporting frequency changes from monthly to quarterly.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document Financieel systeem V1.0.pdf — “aanbestedingsprocedure. De vetgedrukte data en tijdstippen zijn fatale momenten. De Aanbestedende dienst heeft altijd het recht om de planning te wijzigen. De laatst vastgestelde data staan vermeld in TenderNed, deze dat…”
- 2Bijlage 5 Model Overeenkomst V1.0.pdf — “Inlichtingen (waarbij de laatst gepubliceerde Nota van Inlichtingen prevaleert boven eerder gepubliceerde Nota van Inlichtingen) 2) dit document; 3) de Verwerkersovereenkomst (BIJLAGE Verwerkersovereenkomst); 4) de Voorw…”
- 3TN603894 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260724192658.pdf — “2026 Rijksoverheid Pagina 1 van 5 Tender Ned Publicatie 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Onderverdeling land (NUTS) : Land: Aanvullende informatie: 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 5.1.4 Verlenging Maximumaantal verlengingen: Ov…”
- 4Bijlage 2 Programma van wensen V1.0.pdf — “waarin u beschrijft op welke wijze u voornemens bent om het project te implementeren. U dient in uw antwoord in te gaan op de navolgende aspecten: 1. Projectstructuur: Beschrijf de projectstructuur aan uw zijde, waaronde…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery, implementation, migration, integration, and management of a complete financial and HR system.
The Statement of Work encompasses several key areas and deliverables:
Financial Processes:
- Procurement
- General Ledger Administration
- Debtor Management
- Creditor Management
- Budgeting and Forecasting
- Fixed Assets
- Project Administration
- Time Registration and Approval
- Sales Administration
- Required integration/links for financial purposes
- Procurement Module
- Contract Management
- Cash and Bank Administration
- Subsidy Administration
HR and Payroll Processes:
- Payroll Administration
- Personnel Administration
- Personnel File
- Leave & Absence
- Absence Management
- Expense Claims and Reimbursements
- Career and Personal Development
Other Key Areas and Deliverables:
- Reporting and Business Intelligence (BI)
- Setup and availability of a mobile app
- Realization of various integrations/links including an HR-package (if two systems are advised), Risk monitor, Drupal/Webshop, API links, Bank link, and BI-tools.
- Consultancy services on-call, which include Project Management, Senior consultancy, Medior consultancy, and Junior consultancy.
- The financial modules must be 100% operational by July 1, 2027, which is a fatal deadline.
- Monthly reporting is required during the implementation phase, transitioning to quarterly reporting after go-live, covering implementation progress, milestones, risks, incidents, and service levels.
- The tender also includes granting usage rights for the Standard Software, encompassing financial and other modules.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document Financieel systeem V1.0.pdf — “sturing op projecten, capaciteit en financiën; betrouwbare en consistente managementinformatie; minder handmatige administratie; minder fouten door dubbele invoer; toekomstbestendige en schaalbare IT-ondersteuning. In bi…”
- 2Bijlage 8 Verslag marktconsultatie V1.0.pdf — “desinvesteringen f) Projectadministratie 1) Registreren van projectkosten/opbrengsten 2) Koppeling met uren, inkoop en verkoop 3) Projectbudgettering 4) Verschillende financieringsbronnen met verschillende tarieven en bt…”
- 3Formulier D Prijzenblad V1.0.xlsx — “optionele leveringen ,,,,,0, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Deel E,Consultancy (op afroep ) ,,,,, Nr.,Omschrijving,Aantal ,Eenheid,Prijs per eenheid,Totaal , 1,Projectmanagement,20,uur,0,0,"Maximum uurtarief van € 140,- Tenminste drie ja…”
- 4Bijlage 5 Model Overeenkomst V1.0.pdf — “Inlichtingen (waarbij de laatst gepubliceerde Nota van Inlichtingen prevaleert boven eerder gepubliceerde Nota van Inlichtingen) 2) dit document; 3) de Verwerkersovereenkomst (BIJLAGE Verwerkersovereenkomst); 4) de Voorw…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Bijlage 1 Programma van Eisen V1.0.pdf403 KBPDF
- Bijlage 8 Verslag marktconsultatie V1.0.pdf304 KBPDF
- TN603894 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260724192658.pdf210 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.