Published
Financieel Softwarepakket
Notice number: 00518033-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Werkorganisatie HLT Samen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single supplier for the provision, implementation, management, and maintenance of a 100% Software as a Service (SaaS) financial software package. The core scope encompasses comprehensive integrations, a focused "lean and mean" data migration approach including active employee data and safeguarding historical records, and extensive training for approximately 409 users across various roles, supported by a Dutch-speaking helpdesk. Technically, the solution must be web-based, hosted within the EU/EER, compliant with BIO and AVG standards, support modern authentication protocols like SAML 2.0 and SSO, adhere to HTML5/CSS3 standards, and be fully localized for Dutch language use including documentation and system interface. Functionally, it must accommodate four distinct entities via a single URL with multiple administrations and integrate with Makelaarsuite. Tenderers are required to possess business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,250,000 per claim and €2,500,000 annually. The agreement has an initial term of five years, effective March 2, 2027, with a target go-live date of March 1, 2028, and includes options for four two-year extensions,…
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
Contract start date: The agreement is effective from March 2, 2027.
Contract end date: The initial agreement ends on March 1, 2032, unless extended.
Total duration: The initial duration of the agreement is five years, plus the time required for implementation and preparation. The client has the option to extend the agreement four times, each for two years, totaling an additional eight years. This results in a maximum possible duration of thirteen (13) years.
Key milestones or phases:
- Product demonstrations are scheduled from Monday, November 30, to Friday, December 4, 2026.
- The award decision and request for evidence from the intended winner will take place on December 18, 2026.
- The latest date for the intended winner to provide evidence is January 8, 2027.
- A standstill period of 20 calendar days is in effect, with the notification of its end on January 15, 2027.
- A Proof of Concept (PoC) is planned from Monday, January 18, 2027, to Friday, January 29, 2027.
- The definitive award, contingent on a successful PoC, is set for February 1, 2027.
- The target go-live date is March 1, 2028, which will be confirmed during the PoC with the selected supplier.
Sources
- 1Aanbestedingsdocument Financieel Softwarepakket.pdf — “inschrijvingen door HLTsamen | periode van 2-3 weken Productdemonstraties | Maandag 30 november $t/m$ | vrijdag 04 december 2026 Gunningsbeslissing en opvragen bewijsmiddelen van beoogde winnaar | 18 december 2026 Uiterl…”
- 2Bijlage E Conceptovereenkomst Financiele applicatie HLTsamen.pdf — “overeenkomst vastgelegde opdracht Financieel Softwarepakket. 2. De Opdracht wordt uitgevoerd overeenkomstig het bepaalde in: a. Deze Overeenkomst, en; Overeenkomst Paraaf Opdrachtgever 1/6 Paraaf Leverancier b. Het als b…”
- 3Bijlage F Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst Financiele applicatie HLTsamen.pdf — “1 Opdrachtomschrijving 1. De uitvoering van de in deze overeenkomst vastgelegde opdracht Financieel Softwarepakket, is aangegaan onder de opschortende voorwaarde van beëindiging van de met de in de aanbestedingsprocedure…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves contracting a single supplier for a financial software package. This package must be a 100% SaaS (Software as a Service) solution. The supplier will be responsible for making the system available, its implementation, management, and maintenance.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Providing, implementing, managing, and maintaining a financial system as a 100% SaaS solution.
- Integrating necessary links (koppelingen).
- Performing (limited) data migration. The data migration plan should aim for a "lean and mean" transition, starting with a "clean environment," meaning only a cleaned list of items that explain the balance of the opening balance will be transferred for financial records, and underlying detailed balances for sub-administrations to connect to the general ledger. For Project and Salary administration, only active employees will be loaded. HLTsamen will migrate old data to a Pre Depot.
- Securing historical data.
- Technical management (100% SaaS, cloud) including maintenance and updates.
- Availability of digital manuals, architecture diagrams, training, and educational materials.
- Project-based implementation and migration.
- Training of various user groups, including:
- 4 functional administrators (I&A department) requiring administrator training.
- 10 key-users (Finance department) requiring key-user training.
- 35 employees from the finance department requiring general training.
- 310 budget managers/holders requiring training.
- 50 employees for an introduction to project management functionality.
The contractor is expected to train these user groups and provide documentation and tools for configuration, use, maintenance, and management of the solution.
- Providing a Dutch-speaking helpdesk for technical and functional support, accessible via phone, email, and/or web portal on weekdays between 07:30 and 17:00, and for high-impact emergencies outside these hours, without additional costs for first-line support.
Sources
- 1TN603503 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260724111427.pdf — “Tender Ned 1. Koper 1.1 Koper Officiële naam: | Werkorganisatie HLT Samen Rechtsvorm van de koper : | Regionale overheid Activiteit van de aanbestedende dienst: | Algemene overheidsdiensten 2. Procedure 2.1 Procedure Tit…”
- 2uea_603503_20260723132827.pdf — “Tender Ned Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument (UEA) Relevante aankondiging Nummer aankondiging in PB EU S (alleen indien u beschikt over dit nummer): Vermeld, wanneer bekendmaking van TenderNed-kenmerk: 603503 een aa…”
- 3Aanbestedingsdocument Financieel Softwarepakket.pdf — “technisch beheer (100% SaaS, cloud) inclusief onderhoud en updates Beschikbaarheid van digitale handleidingen, architectuurplaten, trainingen en opleidingsmateriaal Projectmatige implementatie en migratie Opleiden van ge…”
- 4Bijlage A1 Programma van Eisen totaal.xlsx — “worden facturen digitaal verzonden aan: [email protected]",Eis E016,Betaling vindt plaats binnen 30 dagen na ontvangst van een correcte factuur,Eis E017,De door Opdrachtnemer geleverde diensten en kosten zijn gebaseer…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Bijlage I gibit-2025-artikelen.pdf327 KBPDF
- Bijlage A1 Programma van Eisen totaal.xlsx52 KBXLSX
- Bijlage M Checklist in te dienen documenten.pdf108 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.