Published

    Financieel Softwarepakket

    Notice number: 434675

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsWerkorganisatie HLT SamenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Nov 9, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Werkorganisatie HLT Samen
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the implementation of a comprehensive Financial Software Package, delivered as Software as a Service (SaaS) from an EU/EER-hosted cloud environment. The core scope includes a detailed implementation plan, data conversion and migration, extensive training for over 400 users across various functional roles, and provision of a Dutch-speaking technical and functional helpdesk. Key technical requirements specify adherence to BIO and AVG compliance, robust Identity & Access Management integration (including SAML 2.0, OAuth 2.0, OpenID Connect, and Microsoft SSO), secure data processing, responsive design, and compatibility with Microsoft 365, all without code customization. Tenderers must possess business liability insurance with specified minimum coverages or commit to obtaining it, and dedicate 5% of the final contract value to Social Return initiatives. The agreement will commence on March 2, 2027, for an initial five-year term with potential extensions up to a maximum of thirteen years, targeting a go-live date of March 1, 2028.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The agreement starts on March 2, 2027, and is set to end on March 1, 2032, unless it is extended. The initial term is for five (5) years, with additional time allocated for implementation and preparation. The client has the option to extend the agreement for a maximum of four (4) periods of two (2) years each. If an extension is utilized, the client must provide written notification at least six (6) months before the current expiration date. The total maximum duration of the agreement, including extensions, is thirteen (13) years.

    A key milestone is the target go-live date of March 1, 2028, which will be confirmed during the Proof of Concept (PoC) phase with the selected supplier.

    Other notable dates related to the tender process include:

    • Product demonstrations: Monday, November 30 to Friday, December 4, 2026.
    • Award decision and request for evidence from the intended winner: December 18, 2026.
    • Latest date for submission of evidence by the intended winner: January 8, 2027.
    • Standstill period: 20 calendar days, ending on January 15, 2027.
    • Proof of concept (PoC): Monday, January 18, 2027, to Friday, January 29, 2027.
    • Definitive award (after successful PoC): February 1, 2027.
    • Effective date of agreement: March 2, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage E Conceptovereenkomst Financiele applicatie HLTsamen.pdf — “overeenkomst vastgelegde opdracht Financieel Softwarepakket. 2. De Opdracht wordt uitgevoerd overeenkomstig het bepaalde in: a. Deze Overeenkomst, en; Overeenkomst Paraaf Opdrachtgever 1/6 Paraaf Leverancier b. Het als b…
    • 2Aanbestedingsdocument Financieel Softwarepakket.pdf — “inschrijvingen door HLTsamen | periode van 2-3 weken Productdemonstraties | Maandag 30 november $t/m$ | vrijdag 04 december 2026 Gunningsbeslissing en opvragen bewijsmiddelen van beoogde winnaar | 18 december 2026 Uiterl…
    • 3Bijlage F Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst Financiele applicatie HLTsamen.pdf — “2032. 2. De Opdrachtgever heeft het recht de overeenkomst voor de duur van maximaal vier (4) maal twee (2) jaar te verlengen. 3. Wanneer de Opdrachtgever gebruik maakt van één of meerdere verlengingen zal hij dit uiterli…

    The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves the implementation of a Financial Software Package. The Statement of Work (SOW) encompasses several key aspects and deliverables:

    • Implementation Plan: This detailed plan outlines project objectives, preconditions, frameworks, risk analysis, project organization, reporting methods, project management, and the division of work and responsibilities, including client involvement. It also covers required links, their functional specifications, and any necessary third-party cooperation.
    • Deliverables and Milestones: The project includes various partial deliveries, or milestones, each with specific functional specifications.
    • User Management: Identification of the categories of intended users who will utilize the ICT performance post-implementation.
    • Timeline: A defined schedule for the implementation, incorporating all partial deliveries.
    • Delivery and Acceptance Procedures: The method for delivering each partial component and the process for conducting the acceptance procedure.
    • Data Handling: Procedures for conversion and migration of data.
    • Training: Comprehensive training for the client on the use, technical, and functional management of the ICT performance. This includes specific training for 4 functional administrators (administrator training), 10 key-users (key-user training), 35 finance department employees (general training), 310 budget managers/holders, and 50 employees for project management functionality.
    • Environments: If required, the allocation of responsibilities for the delivery and management of development, testing, acceptance, and production environments.
    • Testing: A detailed description of the testing process during implementation, covering technical and functional testing, and testing of required connections. The contractor is responsible for providing test software and a test coordinator, while HLTsamen provides personnel for testing.
    • Social Return on Investment (SROI): The contractor is obligated to dedicate 5% of the final contract value to Social Return initiatives.
    • Service & Support: The contractor must provide a Dutch-speaking helpdesk for both technical and functional support. The helpdesk should be reachable by phone on weekdays from 07:30 to 17:00, with availability outside these hours for critical incidents, without additional costs for first-line support.
    • User-Based Services: Services and costs are determined by the number of active users, with options for scaling up or down, maintaining a minimum of 300 licenses.

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage F Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst Financiele applicatie HLTsamen.pdf — “1 Opdrachtomschrijving 1. De uitvoering van de in deze overeenkomst vastgelegde opdracht Financieel Softwarepakket, is aangegaan onder de opschortende voorwaarde van beëindiging van de met de in de aanbestedingsprocedure…
    • 2Bijlage E Conceptovereenkomst Financiele applicatie HLTsamen.pdf — “overeenkomst vastgelegde opdracht Financieel Softwarepakket. 2. De Opdracht wordt uitgevoerd overeenkomstig het bepaalde in: a. Deze Overeenkomst, en; Overeenkomst Paraaf Opdrachtgever 1/6 Paraaf Leverancier b. Het als b…
    • 3Bijlage I gibit-2025-artikelen.pdf — “deelleveringen ('milestones') van het project en de functionele specificaties voor de deelleveringen waaraan moet worden voldaan (in relatie tot het Overeengekomen gebruik); vii) Een overzicht van de (categorieën van) be…
    • 4Aanbestedingsdocument Financieel Softwarepakket.pdf — “case op en maakt er testscripts van. Deze persoon is ook bij de uitvoering van het functioneel testen aanwezig. Verder levert de inschrijver de testsoftware, zodat er goed en gestructureerd getest wordt door de medewerke…
    • 5Bijlage A1 Programma van Eisen totaal.xlsx — “worden facturen digitaal verzonden aan: [email protected]",Eis E016,Betaling vindt plaats binnen 30 dagen na ontvangst van een correcte factuur,Eis E017,De door Opdrachtnemer geleverde diensten en kosten zijn gebaseer…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • Bijlage L Architectuur huidige situatie.pdf
    • Bijlage F Concept Wachtkamerovereenkomst Financiele applicatie HLTsamen.pdf
    • Bijlage B Inschrijvingsbiljet.docx

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in