Published
Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten nach StLB-Bau (Z) LB 652 (07/2026) - 2093/2026
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-77d7d132-ba3f-42eb-8565-d7455e49243c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung für die StPK
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Tiling work and panel work in accordance with StLB-Bau (Z) LB 652 (07/2026) Award procedure with up- and down-bids in accordance with § 4(4) VOB/A Duration: 01.01.2027-31.12.2027 It is intended to conclude a framework agreement with up to three contractors. The individual contracts will be awarded according to the rotation principle. First, the contractor whose bid was ranked 1 according to the evaluation described above will receive the contract. The following individual contracts are awarded to the contractor that is next highest in rank. If all parties have received individual contracts, the subsequent contracts will, up to the end of the framework agreement’s term, be awarded again in the order described each time. Estimated contract volume for 2027: Property area 12 30,000 € gross The actual contract volume may be higher or lower. Maximum amount of the individual contract: 20,000 € net For very small contracts up to 500 € net, a surcharge of 50 € is granted, if the service cannot be bundled with other work. The number of individual contracts is expected to be distributed as follows: up to 500 € net approx. 15% over 500 up to 2,000 € net approx. 35% over 2,000 up to 5,000 €…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.