Published

    Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten_Fliesenarbeiten

    Notice number: 00609737-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLand Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 6, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Land Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Laying wall and floor tiles in sanitary and entrance areas of a listed building as part of a renovation construction project in Berlin. To be tiled floor area: 345 m² Including measures for surface preparation and levelling, installing bonded waterproofing, sealing of penetrations, 280 m² of 10/10 mm dry-pressed mosaic floor tiles in thin-bed application in sanitary areas, 65 m² of 60/60 dry-pressed floor tiles in thin-bed application in entrance areas, 90 m skirting board natural stone granite 60/20 mm, transition profiles, finishing rails, recesses, sealing of connection joint. To be tiled wall area: 760 m² Including measures for surface preparation and levelling, installing bonded waterproofing, sealing of penetrations, 760 m² of 10/10 mm dry-pressed mosaic wall tiles in thin-bed application in sanitary areas, 360 m coved skirting, integrate 30 pcs mirrors flush, 8 pcs inspection frames, corner profiles, finishing profiles, sealing of connection joints. Laying wall and floor tiles in sanitary and entrance areas of a listed building as part of a renovation construction project in Berlin. To be tiled floor area: 345 m² Including measures for surface preparation and levelling,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in