Published
Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten_Fliesenarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e267b21a-8265-4705-9bf3-15eae7fbfc71
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Laying wall and floor tiles in the sanitary and entrance areas of a listed building as part of a refurbishment construction project in Berlin. To be processed floor area: 345 m² Including measures for surface preparation and leveling, installation of composite waterproofing, sealing of penetrations, 280 m² 10/10 mm dry-pressed mosaic floor tiles in thin-bed setting in sanitary areas, 65 m² 60/60 dry-pressed floor tiles in thin-bed setting in entrance areas, 90 m skirting board natural stone granite 60/20 mm, transition profiles, finishing rails, openings, sealing of connecting joints. To be processed wall area: 760 m² Including measures for surface preparation and leveling, installation of composite waterproofing, sealing of penetrations, 760 m² 10/10 mm dry-pressed mosaic wall tiles in thin-bed setting in sanitary areas, 360 m coved skirting, 30 pcs. integrate mirror tiles flush, 8 pcs. inspection frames, corner profiles, finishing profiles, sealing of connecting joints.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.