Published
Földgázenergia beszerzése 2027. II.
Notice number: 00599001-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Budapest Főváros X. kerület Kőbányai Önkormányzat
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
For pipeline natural gas procurement for the contracting authorities for the period from 2026.10.01. 06:00 (CET) to 2027.10.01. 06:00 (CET), within a commercial contract for natural gas energy on a full supply basis, for the procurement of a total quantity of 326,555 m3 of natural gas (contracted quantity). The contracting authority shall be entitled, free of surcharge, to apply quantity deviation of up to +30%. At the points of use, the contracted capacity is between 4 and 42 m3/h. The specified quantities must be interpreted by calculating them for gas technical normal conditions (gnm³). The quality parameters of the natural gas must meet the limit values specified for gas group 2H in the standard MSZ1648:2016. The value of the variable system use charge and the molecule charge provided in HUF/GJ, as well as the value of the fixed system use charge provided in HUF/MJ/h/year, must be converted to HUF/m3 using the contracted calorific value of 34.82 MJ/m3 and shown in the Calculation Table. Details are in the other procurement documents. For pipeline natural gas procurement for the contracting authorities for the period from 2026.10.01. 06:00 (CET) to 2027.10.01. 06:00 (CET),…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.