Published

    Formations au management pour les managers de proximité dans les lycées (ADL)

    Notice number: 00584737-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceRégion Ile de FranceServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Région Ile de France
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a provider for comprehensive operational and organizational management training and support for line managers and supervisors in schools, encompassing both short (1-day) and long (2-day) management training sessions for proximity managers in high schools. The scope also includes a robust support system for individuals assuming management responsibilities, particularly within the Île-de-France Region, featuring collective training modules on management fundamentals, practical workshops, and extensive individual coaching packages utilizing SMART and GROW methodologies, self-assessment questionnaires, roadmaps, and structured feedback. Training delivery requires active pedagogy with at least 60% operational application, innovative interactive solutions for remote animation (especially in exceptional circumstances), and adherence to RGPD security measures. The contract offers a firm 24-month duration from notification, tacitly renewable twice for 12 months each, leading to a maximum total duration of 48 months, with services provisionally commencing January 1, 2027, and effective training planned for Q2 2027, with all courses not exceeding nine months in total…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a firm duration of 24 months from its notification date, which is tacitly renewable twice for a period of 12 months each, leading to a maximum total duration of 48 months.

    The provisional start date for the services is January 1, 2027. The effective start of training is planned for the second quarter of 2027, subject to the deadlines for publication of award notices and the expiry of appeal periods.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Within 8 days following the notification of the contract, the contractor must designate and communicate the name and professional contact details of the person responsible for leading and directing the execution of the services.
    • Following the preparatory meeting, the contractor must provide an intervention proposal, based on the elements of their offer, within a maximum of 15 working days.
    • The final pedagogical support must be sent in dematerialized form to the Training Department at least 5 working days before the training.
    • After each training session, the service provider must transmit information to the Training Department.
    • The total duration of a course should not exceed 9 months between the basic collective sequence and the end of individual coaching, including any complementary modules.
    • Training sessions must be scheduled outside school holidays, and outside the first week of resumption or the week before school holidays for zone C.

    The contract end date is not explicitly stated but can be calculated based on the maximum duration from the notification date.

    Sources

    • 12600701_RC_V2.pdf — “ou fourchette : 2 Le présent marché est passé pour une durée ferme de deux ans à compter de sa date de notification et reconductible tacitement 2 fois pour une durée d’un an, soit une durée maximale de quatre ans. « La r…
    • 22600701_CCAP.pdf — “HT soit 355 320 € TTC Montant maximum par année de reconduction : 148 050 € HT soit 177 660 € TTC Lot 2 : Montant maximum sur 2 ans (période ferme) : 407 472 € HT soit 488 966,40 € TTC Montant maximum par année de recond…
    • 32600701_Questions_Réponses_V2.pdf — “marché est envisagée le 1er décembre 2026 2. Quelle est la date prévisionnelle de démarrage des formations? Réponse: Le démarrage effectif des formations est envisagé au cours du 2ème trimestre 2027, sous réserve des dél…
    • 42600701_CCTP_V2.pdf — “dans les 6 mois après la formation collective $(ex:1H+2H00+2H00+1H+1H$ étalées sur 6 mois). Les sessions de promo devront se dérouler hors vacances scolaires et hors première semaine de reprise ou semaine avant les vacan…

    The core scope of work for this tender, titled "MARCHE DE FORMATION AU MANAGEMENT OPERATIONNEL ET ORGANISATIONNEL POUR LES MANAGERS," is divided into two main lots.

    Lot 1: Formations au management for proximity managers in high schools.

    • Deliverables include:
    • Short management training sessions (1 day).
    • Long management training sessions (2 days).

    Lot 2: Support system for taking on management responsibilities within the Île-de-France Region.

    • Deliverables include:
    • Module 1: Collective training focused on management fundamentals, practical workshops, and situational exercises (2 days / 14 hours).
    • Module 2: Comprehensive individual coaching packages.
    • Full individual coaching program (7 hours per agent), encompassing pedagogical engineering, preparation, 7 hours of animation, debriefing, and a final report.
    • Complementary individual coaching module (3 additional hours per agent), including extra animation, engineering adjustment, and final report updates.
    • Individual coaching sessions on an hourly basis, covering animation, engineering adjustment, and final report updates.

    Sources

    • 1BPU DQE Marché FORMATION AU MANAGEMENT OPERATIONNEL ET ORGANISATIONNEL POUR LES MANAGERS LOT1.xlsx — “analyse des offres de tous les candidats sur la base de formats de fichiers identiques, ", il convient de transmettre également impérativement l'annexe financière sous format excel., Le candidat doit uniquement remplir l…
    • 2V2 BPU DQE Lot 2_.xlsx — “Le candidat doit uniquement remplir les cases roses : Montant HT TVA (%) Le Montant TTC se calcule automatiquement. Le DQE (onglet séparé) se remplit automatiquement à partir du BPU. 👉 Le candidat ne doit rien saisir da…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • 2600701_RC_V2.pdf
    • 2600701_CCTP_V2.pdf
    • CMT_Marché Management Lot2 V2.docx

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in