Published

    Cotone idrofilo

    Notice number: 00528835-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyPuntoZero s.c.a.r.l.Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    PuntoZero s.c.a.r.l.
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 30, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply of CND M - General Dressings and Advanced Dressings, which includes absorbent cotton, to the Healthcare Companies of the Umbria Region. The scope encompasses the provision of products for a framework agreement with a duration of 48 months, alongside adherence to specified technical characteristics, comprehensive logistics management, stringent quality control, and efficient handling of returns. Bidders must comply with environmental certification UNI EN ISO 14001:2015, utilize the PIATTAFORMA DI APPROVVIGIONAMENTO DIGITALE (PAD) and Sistema/Piattaforma AURA, and adhere to relevant legal frameworks including Regolamento UE n. 910/2014 (eIDAS) and D.Lgs. 36/2023, upholding the principle of equivalence. The framework agreement itself will last 48 months from signing, with individual supply orders extending until the 48th month, and the convention contract having a maximum duration of 36 months subject to annual price revisions. The overall procurement procedure is anticipated to take 9 months from publication, with provisions for exceptional contract extensions.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline involves different durations and phases depending on the type of agreement:

    • Total Duration:
    • The framework agreement for the supply has a duration of 48 months, starting from its signing date between PuntoZero Scarl and the Awardee for each lot.
    • Individual supply orders issued by the contracting administrations will last until the 48th month from the signing of the Framework Agreement.
    • The convention (contract) has a maximum duration of 36 months from its stipulation date.
    • Supply orders give rise to a contract for the supply of goods with a duration of 36 months from their signing date.
    • Contract Start Date:
    • The framework agreement duration begins from the date of its signing.
    • The convention contract by PuntoZero is stipulated not earlier than 32 days from the dispatch of the last communication of the award decision and, in any case, within 75 days from the award.
    • Contract End Date:
    • The duration is typically tied to the total duration mentioned, e.g., until the 48th month for framework agreement supply orders and a maximum of 36 months for the convention from its stipulation date.
    • Key Milestones or Phases:
    • The price will be revised annually, every 12 months from the date of contract stipulation.
    • There is an option to extend the contract in exceptional cases for the time strictly necessary to conclude the procedure for identifying the new contractor.
    • The overall procedure duration is foreseen as 9 months from the publication of the tender, subject to any extensions.

    Sources

    • 1Capitolato tecnico Medicazioni generali e avanzate .docx.pdf — “gara. Il fornitore è tenuto a 3 consegnare i beni o ad effettuare le forniture sia per le maggiori come per le minori quantità rispetto a quelle indicate nell’avviso di gara, nei limiti di 1/5 di quest’ultima o del valor…
    • 2Allegato 10 - Schema di Convenzione (1).docx — “durata massima pari a 36 mesi dalla data di stipula della Convenzione. E’ escluso ogni tacito rinnovo del presente Atto. Se, per qualsiasi motivo cessi l’efficacia della Convenzione o di ogni singolo Ordinativo di Fornit…
    • 32. DISCIPLINARE DI CND MEDICAZIONI GENERALI .pdf — “di esito negativo delle verifiche, si procede all’esclusione, alla segnalazione all’ANAC, ad incamerare la garanzia provvisoria. Successivamente si procede a ricalcolare i punteggi e a riformulare la graduatoria proceden…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of "CND M - General Dressings and Advanced Dressings" to the Healthcare Companies of the Umbria Region.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Supply of Products: Providing general and advanced dressings for a duration of 48 months, divided into 53 lots.
    • Technical Characteristics: Adherence to general technical characteristics of the supply, conformity to standards, and proper packaging, labeling, and packing. Minimum technical characteristics for products in each lot are specified in Annex A "Tabella lotti, fabbisogni e valori".
    • Logistics: Management of transport and delivery modalities.
    • Quality and Returns: Quality control of the supply, including the management and withdrawal of returns in case of quality or quantitative discrepancies.
    • Support and Reporting: Provision of a contact center and reporting on the progress of the supply.
    • Product Management: Identification of the awarded device, adherence to the principle of stability of the awarded product, and handling of technological updates or affiliations.
    • Traceability and Vigilance: Obligation of traceability for devices and vigilance regarding incentives, safety notices, and product recalls.

    Sources

    • 11. Quadro esigenziale e progetto di fattibilit_ tecnico-economico.docx (1).pdf — “PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023, IN FORMA CENTRALIZZATA, SUDDIVISA IN 53 LOTTI FINALIZZATA ALLA STIPULA DI CONVENZIONI ED ACCORDI QUADRO PER LA FORNITURA DI “CND M - MEDICAZIONI GENERALI E MEDI…
    • 2DETERMINAZIONE PROROGA TERMINI_signed_signed.pdf — “DETERMINAZIONE DELL’AMMINISTRATORE UNICO DEL 28/07/2026 OGGETTO: PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71 DEL D.LGS.36/2023, IN FORMA CENTRALIZZATA, SUDDIVISA IN 53 LOTTI FINALIZZATA ALLA STIPULA DI CONVENZIONI ED ACCORDI…
    • 3Capitolato tecnico Medicazioni generali e avanzate .docx.pdf — “puntozero LA NUOVA VERSIONE DELL'INNOVAZIONE PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D. LGS. 36/2023, IN FORMA CENTRALIZZATA, SUDDIVISA IN 53 LOTTI, FINALIZZATA ALLA STIPULA DI CONVENZIONI ED ACCORDO QUADRO PER LA FO…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • All. 5 Modello offerta economica (1).xlsx
    • All. 11 Informativa-Privacy 2024.pdf
    • All. 3- Patto di_integrit_ docx.docx

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in