Published

    Terreni sequenziali per coltura gameti/embrioni

    Notice number: 00532781-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyAzienda usl della romagnaGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Azienda usl della romagna
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply of sequential media and associated consumable materials essential for gamete and embryo culture, supporting the S.S.I. of Reproductive Physiopathology. The required products, including culture media, must adhere strictly to Regulation (EU) 2017/745 (MDR) for Medical Devices or (EU) 2017/746 (IVDR) for In Vitro Diagnostic Medical Devices, holding valid certificates or authorized national commercialization. Key technical specifications mandate sterility, a pH range of 7.2-7.5, endotoxin levels below 0.4 EU/ml, and require MEA (Mouse Embryo Assay) and Endotoxin (LAL Analysis) testing or equivalents. Furthermore, products within the same lot must be from the same product line, possess a minimum shelf life of at least four weeks from delivery, and may require specific use conditions and phenol red absence. The contract will have an initial duration of thirty-six months, with options for renewal for an additional thirty-six months and a potential twelve-month extension, with the overall duration contingent on estimated requirements.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of thirty-six months. The contract period commences from a date specified as "*/*/***".

    Additionally, the client retains the option to renew the contract for a maximum period of an additional thirty-six months. There is also an option for a contract extension for a maximum duration of twelve months. The overall duration of the contract and its temporal options are determined by the estimated company requirements.

    Sources

    • 1Allegato 9_Schema di contratto.doc — “a giudizio dell Amministrazione, previsioni migliorative rispetto a quelle contenute nel capitolato tecnico e suoi allegati. Le clausole del presente contratto sono sostituite, modificate o abrogate automaticamente per e…
    • 2Disciplinare_Fertilit_.pdf — “foglio 1). I lotti sono stati individuati utilizzando i criteri indicati nel capitolato tecnico e relativi allegati. Il valore complessivo dell'appalto posto a base d'asta, per la durata di trentasei mesi è quantificato…
    • 3Allegato B_Documento di stima economica appalto.xlsx — “"Allegato B), al Capitolato tecnico - Gara a procedura aperta sopra le soglie europee per l’affidamento di contratti pubblici per la fornitura di dispositivi medici, terreni, reagenti e materiale di consumo per le esigen…
    • 4Det-02187-29-07-2026.pdf — “stazione appaltante prevedeva chiare opzioni di acquisto, ai sensi dell'art. 120 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 come indicato nella "Tabella n. 1 Importo economico dell'appalto", quale parte integrante del disciplinare di gara; la s…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of medical devices, land, reagents, and consumable material to meet the needs of the S.S.I. of Reproductive Physiopathology. The tender is structured into 46 indivisible lots, each to be awarded individually. The estimated base value of the contract is €1,839,639.39 for a duration of thirty-six months. The tender also includes provisions for renewal, potential contract extensions, options for increased supply, price revisions, and renegotiation clauses.

    Sources

    • 1Allegato B_Documento di stima economica appalto.xlsx — “"Allegato B), al Capitolato tecnico - Gara a procedura aperta sopra le soglie europee per l’affidamento di contratti pubblici per la fornitura di dispositivi medici, terreni, reagenti e materiale di consumo per le esigen…
    • 2Det-02187-29-07-2026.pdf — “riferimento in relazione alla vigilanza dei dispositivi medici; i criteri di valutazione dell'offerta tecnica con indicazione dei singoli punteggi e la relativa soglia di sbarramento sul punteggio tecnico complessivo; la…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Allegato 2.1_Dichiarazione sostitutiva familiari conviventi.doc
    • Allegato 3_Modulo pagamento bollo.doc
    • Allegato 4_Patto di integrit_.doc

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in