Published

    Fornitura di ferramenta comprensivo di trasporto (consegna) per produzioni televisive del cptv di roma, milano, torino e napoli

    Notice number: 00514785-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyRAI - Radiotelevisione Italiana S.p.A. - A/MCT/CTDServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    RAI - Radiotelevisione Italiana S.p.A. - A/MCT/CTD
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The total contract value amounts to euro 380,882.90 (three hundred eighty thousand eight hundred eighty-two/90), excluding VAT, not subject to discount, allocated as follows: euro 317,402.42 for the basic supply of hardware intended for the Production Centers of Rome, Turin, Milan and Naples including euro 250 for safety costs related to interference risks; euro 63,480.48 in case during execution it becomes necessary to increase or decrease the services up to one fifth of the maximum amount of the framework agreement pursuant to art. 120 paragraph 9 of the Code; The total contract value amounts to euro 380,882.90 (three hundred eighty thousand eight hundred eighty-two/90), excluding VAT, not subject to discount, allocated as follows: euro 317,402.42 for the basic supply of hardware intended for the Production Centers of Rome, Turin, Milan and Naples including euro 250 for safety costs related to interference risks; euro 63,480.48 in case during execution it becomes necessary to increase or decrease the services up to one fifth of the maximum amount of the framework agreement pursuant to art. 120 paragraph 9 of the Code;

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in