Published

    Rungenanhänger inkl. Kran

    Notice number: 00548250-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBayerische Staatsforsten AöRGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bayerische Staatsforsten AöR
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework agreement for the delivery of new forestry equipment, specifically a forest tractor with a loading crane, a log trailer, and an attachment winch, for the FBZ Buchenbühl location. The comprehensive scope includes delivery, assembly, instruction, training, and all associated costs, with required documents such as service plans and conformity certificates to be provided in German. Key technical specifications for the forestry tractor include a 4-cylinder turbodiesel engine with at least Euro 5 emissions (DOC + DPF + SCR), 110 kW power, a total height under 4m, ground clearance over 400mm, a stepless transmission, and KWF certification, alongside various lighting and hitch requirements. The contract commences upon award, with all products requiring delivery within nine months. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, free from insolvency or liquidation in the past three years, have fulfilled tax and social security obligations, and not have incurred specific fines under the Minimum Wage Act.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: The contract begins upon contract award.
    • End date: The contract products must be delivered within 9 months from the contract award.
    • Total duration: The estimated duration is unknown.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “29] Abruf, Bereitstellung und Übergabe (1) Der Auftraggeber ruft die Vertragsprodukte nach Zuschlagserteilung beim Auftragnehmer ab. Mit dem Zugang der Bestellung beim Auftragnehmer werden die Einzelverträge verbindlich…
    • 2Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllungsort: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dauer Sonstige Angaben zur Dauer: Unbekannt 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten. Auftragsvergabeproje…
    • 3B_E965BF27-E660-4928-99F1-07C9215A3583.PDF — “Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllungsort: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dauer Sonstige Angaben zur Dauer: Unbekannt 5.1.6 Allgemeine Informationen Vorbehaltene Teilnahme: Teilnahme ist nicht vorbehalten. Auftragsvergabeproje…

    • Mindestens 4-Zylinder-Turbodiesel-Motor mit mindestens Abgasstufe 5
    • Abgasreinigung DOC + DPF + SCR
    • Motorleistung 110 kW
    • Gesamthöhe < 4 m
    • Bodenfreiheit mindestens > 400 mm
    • K80 Kugelkopfkupplung
    • Abnehmbare Maul-Anhängerkupplung
    • 2 Stück LED-Rundumleuchten orange, § 35 StVZO zulässig
    • Steckdose 7-polig
    • Ausreichende LED-Arbeitsscheinwerfer auf Kabinendach und Ladekran
    • Stufenloses Getriebe
    • KWF-Prüfung des Kuratoriums für Waldarbeit und Forsttechnik

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Leistungen, einschließlich insbesondere: Auslieferung Aufbau bzw. Installation (falls einschlägig) Leistungsverzeichnis - 2/9 27 - Einweisung / Schulung Transport- und Verpackungskosten sonstige Nebenleistungen und Aufwe…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf
    • Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf
    • B_E965BF27-E660-4928-99F1-07C9215A3583.PDF

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in